Click Here to Play Texas Trivia Texas History Headlines - Today in Texas History Explore Texas in Photographs Index to early Trains, Depots, and Lines

Home >> Texas >> Counties

254 Counties Found     Click Here to View Regions

     Or Select a County:

Anderson Co. (Palestine)
Andrews Co. (Andrews)
Angelina Co. (Lufkin)
Aransas Co. (Rockport)
Archer Co. (Archer City)
Armstrong Co. (Claude)
Atascosa Co. (Jourdanton)
Austin Co. (Bellville)
Bailey Co. (Muleshoe)
Bandera Co. (Bandera)
Bastrop Co. (Bastrop)
Baylor Co. (Seymour)
Bee Co. (Beeville)
Bell Co. (Belton)
Bexar Co. (San Antonio)
Blanco Co. (Johnson City)
Borden Co. (Gail)
Bosque Co. (Meridian)
Bowie Co. (Boston)
Brazoria Co. (Angleton)
Brazos Co. (Bryan)
Brewster Co. (Alpine)
Briscoe Co. (Silverton)
Brooks Co. (Falfurrias)
Brown Co. (Brownwood)
Burleson Co. (Caldwell)
Burnet Co. (Burnet)
Caldwell Co. (Lockhart)
Calhoun Co. (Port Lavaca)
Callahan Co. (Baird)
Cameron Co. (Brownsville)
Camp Co. (Pittsburg)
Carson Co. (Panhandle)
Cass Co. (Linden)
Castro Co. (Dimmitt)
Chambers Co. (Anahuac)
Cherokee Co. (Rusk)
Childress Co. (Childress)
Clay Co. (Henrietta)
Cochran Co. (Morton)
Coke Co. (Robert Lee)
Coleman Co. (Coleman)
Collin Co. (McKinney)
Collingsworth Co. (Wellington)
Colorado Co. (Columbus)
Comal Co. (New Braunfels)
Comanche Co. (Comanche)
Concho Co. (Paint Rock)
Cooke Co. (Gainesville)
Coryell Co. (Gatesville)
Cottle Co. (Paducah)
Crane Co. (Crane)
Crockett Co. (Ozona)
Crosby Co. (Crosbyton)
Culberson Co. (Van Horn)
Dallam Co. (Dalhart)
Dallas Co. (Dallas)
Dawson Co. (Lamesa)
Deaf Smith Co. (Hereford)
Delta Co. (Cooper)
Denton Co. (Denton)
DeWitt Co. (Cuero)
Dickens Co. (Dickens)
Dimmit Co. (Carrizo Springs)
Donley Co. (Clarendon)
Duval Co. (San Diego)
Eastland Co. (Eastland)
Ector Co. (Odessa)
Edwards Co. (Rocksprings)
El Paso Co. (El Paso)
Ellis Co. (Waxahachie)
Erath Co. (Stephenville)
Falls Co. (Marlin)
Fannin Co. (Bonham)
Fayette Co. (La Grange)
Fisher Co. (Roby)
Floyd Co. (Floydada)
Foard Co. (Crowell)
Fort Bend Co. (Richmond)
Franklin Co. (Mount Vernon)
Freestone Co. (Fairfield)
Frio Co. (Pearsall)
Gaines Co. (Seminole)
Galveston Co. (Galveston)
Garza Co. (Post)
Gillespie Co. (Fredericksburg)
Glasscock Co. (Garden City)
Goliad Co. (Goliad)
Gonzales Co. (Gonzales)
Gray Co. (Pampa)
Grayson Co. (Sherman)
Gregg Co. (Longview)
Grimes Co. (Anderson)
Guadalupe Co. (Seguin)
Hale Co. (Plainview)
Hall Co. (Memphis)
Hamilton Co. (Hamilton)
Hansford Co. (Spearman)
Hardeman Co. (Quanah)
Hardin Co. (Kountze)
Harris Co. (Houston)
Harrison Co. (Marshall)
Hartley Co. (Channing)
Haskell Co. (Haskell)
Hays Co. (San Marcos)
Hemphill Co. (Canadian)
Henderson Co. (Athens)
Hidalgo Co. (Edinburg)
Hill Co. (Hillsboro)
Hockley Co. (Levelland)
Hood Co. (Granbury)
Hopkins Co. (Sulphur Springs)
Houston Co. (Crockett)
Howard Co. (Big Spring)
Hudspeth Co. (Sierra Blanca)
Hunt Co. (Greenville)
Hutchinson Co. (Stinnett)
Irion Co. (Mertzon)
Jack Co. (Jacksboro)
Jackson Co. (Edna)
Jasper Co. (Jasper)
Jeff Davis Co. (Fort Davis)
Jefferson Co. (Beaumont)
Jim Hogg Co. (Hebbronville)
Jim Wells Co. (Alice)
Johnson Co. (Cleburne)
Jones Co. (Anson)
Karnes Co. (Karnes City)
Kaufman Co. (Kaufman)
Kendall Co. (Boerne)
Kenedy Co. (Sarita)
Kent Co. (Jayton)
Kerr Co. (Kerrville)
Kimble Co. (Junction)
King Co. (Guthrie)
Kinney Co. (Brackettville)
Kleberg Co. (Kingsville)
Knox Co. (Benjamin)
La Salle Co. (Cotulla)
Lamar Co. (Paris)
Lamb Co. (Littlefield)
Lampasas Co. (Lampasas)
Lavaca Co. (Hallettsville)
Lee Co. (Giddings)
Leon Co. (Centerville)
Liberty Co. (Liberty)
Limestone Co. (Groesbeck)
Lipscomb Co. (Lipscomb)
Live Oak Co. (George West)
Llano Co. (Llano)
Loving Co. (Mentone)
Lubbock Co. (Lubbock)
Lynn Co. (Tahoka)
Madison Co. (Madisonville)
Marion Co. (Jefferson)
Martin Co. (Stanton)
Mason Co. (Mason)
Matagorda Co. (Bay City)
Maverick Co. (Eagle Pass)
McCulloch Co. (Brady)
McLennan Co. (Waco)
McMullen Co. (Tilden)
Medina Co. (Hondo)
Menard Co. (Menard)
Midland Co. (Midland)
Milam Co. (Cameron)
Mills Co. (Goldthwaite)
Mitchell Co. (Colorado City)
Montague Co. (Montague)
Montgomery Co. (Conroe)
Moore Co. (Dumas)
Morris Co. (Daingerfield)
Motley Co. (Matador)
Nacogdoches Co. (Nacogdoches)
Navarro Co. (Corsicana)
Newton Co. (Newton)
Nolan Co. (Sweetwater)
Nueces Co. (Corpus Christi)
Ochiltree Co. (Perryton)
Oldham Co. (Vega)
Orange Co. (Orange)
Palo Pinto Co. (Palo Pinto)
Panola Co. (Carthage)
Parker Co. (Weatherford)
Parmer Co. (Farwell)
Pecos Co. (Fort Stockton)
Polk Co. (Livingston)
Potter Co. (Amarillo)
Presidio Co. (Marfa)
Rains Co. (Emory)
Randall Co. (Canyon)
Reagan Co. (Big Lake)
Real Co. (Leakey)
Red River Co. (Clarksville)
Reeves Co. (Pecos)
Refugio Co. (Refugio)
Roberts Co. (Miami)
Robertson Co. (Franklin)
Rockwall Co. (Rockwall)
Runnels Co. (Ballinger)
Rusk Co. (Henderson)
Sabine Co. (Hemphill)
San Augustine Co. (San Augustine)
San Jacinto Co. (Coldspring)
San Patricio Co. (Sinton)
San Saba Co. (San Saba)
Schleicher Co. (Eldorado)
Scurry Co. (Snyder)
Shackelford Co. (Albany)
Shelby Co. (Center)
Sherman Co. (Stratford)
Smith Co. (Tyler)
Somervell Co. (Glen Rose)
Starr Co. (Rio Grande City)
Stephens Co. (Breckenridge)
Sterling Co. (Sterling City)
Stonewall Co. (Aspermont)
Sutton Co. (Sonora)
Swisher Co. (Tulia)
Tarrant Co. (Fort Worth)
Taylor Co. (Abilene)
Terrell Co. (Sanderson)
Terry Co. (Brownfield)
Throckmorton Co. (Throckmorton)
Titus Co. (Mount Pleasant)
Tom Green Co. (San Angelo)
Travis Co. (Austin)
Trinity Co. (Groveton)
Tyler Co. (Woodville)
Upshur Co. (Gilmer)
Upton Co. (Rankin)
Uvalde Co. (Uvalde)
Val Verde Co. (Del Rio)
Van Zandt Co. (Canton)
Victoria Co. (Victoria)
Walker Co. (Huntsville)
Waller Co. (Hempstead)
Ward Co. (Monahans)
Washington Co. (Brenham)
Webb Co. (Laredo)
Wharton Co. (Wharton)
Wheeler Co. (Wheeler)
Wichita Co. (Wichita Falls)
Wilbarger Co. (Vernon)
Willacy Co. (Raymondville)
Williamson Co. (Georgetown)
Wilson Co. (Floresville)
Winkler Co. (Kermit)
Wise Co. (Decatur)
Wood Co. (Quitman)
Yoakum Co. (Plains)
Young Co. (Graham)
Zapata Co. (Zapata)
Zavala Co. (Crystal City)