Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Everglades
4:30 AM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond  
The Florida Mail
5:30 AM ACL No.80 Jacksonville to Richmond Washington via RF&P No 80
The Carolina Special
7:45 AM SRR No.27 Charleston to Oakdale St Louis via CNO&TP No 4 and SRR No 24
The Havana Special
9:40 AM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
11:45 AM SAL No.26 Savannah to Hamlet  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
1:40 PM ACL No.76 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P No 76
5:40 PM ACL No.52 Charleston to Sumter  
5:55 PM ACL No.52 Charleston to Sumter  
The Palmetto
6:40 PM ACL No.78 Savannah to Richmond New York NY
The Champion (East Coast)
8:44 PM ACL No.8 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
The East Coast Champion
9:00 PM ACL No.2 Jacksonville to Richmond  
The West Coast Champion
10:32 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The Champion (West Coast)
10:32 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Champion (West Coast)
2:50 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota Sarasota via Bus
The East Coast Champion
3:10 AM ACL No.1 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The West Coast Champion
4:38 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota  
The Champion (East Coast)
5:40 AM ACL No.7 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Palmetto
7:00 AM ACL No.77 Richmond to Savannah  
9:37 AM ACL No.53 Sumpter to Charleston  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
12:45 PM ACL No.75 Richmond to Sarasota Fort Myers via Bus
2:52 PM SAL No.25 Hamlet to Savannah  
The Havana Special
7:45 PM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville Jacksonville via Nahunta GA)
The Everglades
10:40 PM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Florida Mail
11:10 PM ACL No.89 Richmond to Jacksonville  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:00 PM SRR No.11 Charleston to Columbia