Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Daylight Express
6:00 AM FEC No.30 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Champion (East Coast Advanced)
7:30 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Champion (East Coast)
8:15 AM FEC No.8 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC, New York via ACL,RF&P
The Silver Meteor
9:00 AM SAL No.58 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The East Coast Champion
9:30 AM FEC No.2 Miami to Jacksonville Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York
The Tiresaver
11:00 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Dixie Flyer
11:00 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Seminole
11:00 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Southland (Miami Section)
11:00 AM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Florida Special
11:05 AM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
The Royal Palm
12:35 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonvi Atlanta, Chattanooga, Detroit MI
The Skyland Special
12:40 PM FEC No.24 Miami to Jacksonville  
The Dixieland
12:40 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Evansville, Chicago via NC&StL
The City of Miami
12:40 PM FEC No.6 Miami to Jacksonville Birmingham, Chicago via ACL
The Silver Star
1:00 PM SAL No.22 Miami to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The Miamian
5:00 PM FEC No.0 Miami to Jacksonville Richmond, Washington, New York
The Dixie Flagler
5:20 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville  
The South Wind
5:20 PM FEC No.4 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta GA,Chicago IL
The Palmland
7:45 PM SAL No.10 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Havana Special
8:00 PM FEC No.176 Miami to Jacksonville Washington DC
The Dixie Limited
9:00 PM FEC No.76 Miami to Jacksonville Atlanta, Nashville, Chicago
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Cross Florida Day Service
8:45 AM SAL No.808 Miami to Wildwood  
The Cross State Night Limited
6:30 PM SAL No.428 Miami to West Lake Wales