Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
New Haven CT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
2:20 AM NH No.56 New York to Springfield To White River Jct Vt via B&M No 702
The Narragansett
2:43 AM NH No.4 New York to Boston  
The Hell Gate Express
3:20 AM NH No.178 New York to Boston  
The Quaker
4:10 AM NH No.186 New York to Boston  
8:05 AM NH No.62 New York to Springfield  
The Mayflower
8:52 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
9:13 AM NH No.64 New York to Springfield  
The Bunker Hill
9:35 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
The Murray Hill
9:44 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
10:15 AM NH No.50 New York to Springfield  
The Day Cape Codder
10:25 AM NH No.835 New York to Hyannis  
The Bay State
11:35 AM NH No.12 New York to Boston  
The Penn-Bay State
11:45 AM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
12:20 PM NH No.68 New York to Springfield  
The New Haven Day Express
12:25 PM NH No.122 New York to New Haven  
The Pilgrim
12:40 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
12:50 PM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
1:20 PM NH No.70 New York to Hartford  
The Bostonian
1:30 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
2:05 PM NH No.54 New York to Springfield  
The Yankee Clipper
2:25 PM NH No.22 New York to Boston  
The Cabana
2:45 PM NH No.34 New York to Providence  
3:20 PM NH No.72 New York to Springfield  
4:20 PM NH No.76 New York to Springfield  
The Puritan
4:35 PM NH No.20 New York to Boston  
5:10 PM NH No.78 New York to Springfield  
The Shoreliner
5:30 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Seashore Express
5:35 PM NH No.40 New York to Westerly  
5:50 PM NH No.58 New York to Springfield  
5:55 PM NH No.402 New Haven to New London  
The Hub
6:08 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Advanced Merchants Limited
6:08 PM NH No.24 New York to Boston  
The Connecticut Yankee
6:50 PM NH No.80 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT via B&M Train No. 79
The Advanced Gilt Edge
7:25 PM NH No.30 New York to Boston  
The Gilt Edge
7:35 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
The Nathan Hale
7:43 PM NH No.86 New York to Springfield  
7:48 PM NH No.428 New York to Springfield  
8:55 PM NH No.88 New York to Springfield  
The Commander
9:25 PM NH No.46 New York to Boston  
9:43 PM NH No.94 New York to Springfield  
The State of Maine Express
10:55 PM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
4:00 AM NH No.410 New Haven to Springfield To White River Jct Vt via B&M No 702
The Senator
4:40 AM NH No.172 New York to Boston  
The Day White Mountain Express
10:50 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT and Berlin NH via B&M No.77
The Ambassador
10:50 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield  
The Patriot
3:40 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
The Merchants Limited
6:28 PM NH No.26 New York to Boston  
The Federal
6:45 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
The Colonial
8:40 PM NH No.170 New York to Boston  
The Montrealer
10:37 PM NH No.168 New York to Springfield White River Jct via B&M Train No. 733
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Senator
1:56 AM NH No.173 Boston to New York  
The Washingtonian
6:23 AM NH No.169 Springfield to New York Philadelphia, Washington
The Patriot
12:30 PM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
The Day White Mountains Express
6:07 PM NH No.85 Springfield to New York  
The Colonial
6:12 PM NH No.171 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 171
The Ambassador
9:00 PM NH No.89 Springfield to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Hell Gate Express
12:53 AM NH No.179 Boston to New York  
2:30 AM NH No.99 Springfield to New York  
The Quaker
3:40 AM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
The Narragansett
5:20 AM NH No.5 Boston to New York Philadelphia PA via PRR
5:38 AM NH No.361 New Haven to New York  
The State of Maine Express
5:40 AM NH No.125 Worcester to New York  
6:05 AM NH No.55 Springfield to New York  
6:25 AM NH No.365 New Haven to New York  
6:50 AM NH No.367 New Haven to New York  
6:55 AM NH No.412 Hartford to Springfield To White River Jct via B&M No. 73
7:27 AM NH No.369 New Haven to New York  
7:45 AM NH No.401 New London to New York  
The Bankers
8:00 AM NH No.67 Springfield to New York  
8:03 AM NH No.371 New Haven to New York  
8:20 AM NH No.373 New Haven to New York  
9:05 AM NH No.381 New Haven to New York  
9:55 AM NH No.71 Springfield to New York  
10:55 AM NH No.73 Springfield to New York  
The Mayflower
11:25 AM NH No.19 Boston to New York  
The Murray Hill
11:46 AM NH No.9 Boston to New York  
12:05 PM NH No.75 Springfield to New York  
The Bay State
12:55 PM NH No.11 Boston to New York  
The Park Avenue
1:15 PM NH No.11 Boston to New York Chicago - NYC #1, Cincinnati, St Louis - NYC #15
1:20 PM NH No.77 Springfield to New York  
2:25 PM NH No.51 Springfield to New York  
The 42nd Street Express
2:25 PM NH No.13 Boston to New York  
The Day Cape Codder
2:45 PM NH No.832 Hyannis to New York  
3:00 PM NH No.377 New Haven to New York  
3:15 PM NH No.87 Springfield to New York  
The Federal
3:28 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
The Yankee Clipper
4:07 PM NH No.23 Boston to New York  
4:10 PM NH No.53 Springfield to New York  
4:40 PM NH No.379 New Haven to Stamford  
4:55 PM NH No.79 Springfield to New York  
The Worcester Day Express
5:10 PM NH No.123 Worcester to New York  
The Puritan
5:26 PM NH No.15 Boston to New York  
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
5:35 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
5:47 PM NH No.83 Springfield to New York  
7:18 PM NH No.81 Springfield to New York  
The Pilgrim
7:32 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
The Advanced Merchants Limited
7:34 PM NH No.25 Boston to New York  
The Merchants Limited
7:46 PM NH No.27 Boston to New York New York City (Grand Central Terminal)
8:20 PM NH No.59 Springfield to New York  
The Gilt Edge
8:20 PM NH No.29 Boston to New York  
The Sundown
8:55 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
9:13 PM NH No.91 Springfield to New York  
The William Penn
9:23 PM NH No.189 Boston to New York  
10:05 PM NH No.389 New Haven to New York  
The Pershing Square
10:20 PM NH No.43 Boston to New York  
The Commander
10:37 PM NH No.45 Boston to New York  
11:02 PM NH No.97 Springfield to New York