Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Philadelphia PA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:09 AM PRR No.5,380 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:27 AM Reading No.98 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
12:35 AM PRR No.5,382 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:01 AM Reading No.634 Philadelphia to New York  
1:08 AM Reading No.634 Philadelphia to New York  
The Tennessean
4:36 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
5:30 AM PRSL No.601 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
6:20 AM Reading No.530 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:25 AM Reading No.530 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:26 AM Reading No.14 Newberry to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Express
6:34 AM PRR No.580 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 202
6:42 AM PRR No.5,304 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:50 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to New York  
6:50 AM PRSL No.105 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:56 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to New York  
7:05 AM Reading No.832 Philadelphia to Newtown  
The Philadelphia Night Express
7:06 AM PRR No.36 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No. 112
7:11 AM PRR No.5,952 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The Fast Flying Virginian
7:12 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York Cincinnati via C&O
7:12 AM Reading No.532 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via bus
7:17 AM Reading No.532 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via bus
7:34 AM PRR No.606 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 204
7:37 AM PRR No.5,306 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to New York  
The Crusader
7:40 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:43 AM Reading No.24 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Crusader
7:46 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:46 AM Reading No.602 Philadelphia to New York  
7:49 AM PRR No.5,954 Norristown to Philadelphia  
7:57 AM PRR No.5,308 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM PRR No.5,310 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Sea Breeze
8:15 AM PRSL No.1,005 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:15 AM PRR No.5,956 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:17 AM Reading No.90 Reading to Philadelphia  
The Sea Breeze
8:20 AM PRSL No.1,005 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:21 AM PRR No.5,312 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:25 AM PRSL No.505 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
8:25 AM PRR No.997 Philadelphia to Long Branch Long Branch NJ via CRRofNJ No 997
8:30 AM PRR No.5,314 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:34 AM PRR No.5,958 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:35 AM PRSL No.303 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
8:40 AM Reading No.534 Philadelphia to Trenton  
8:41 AM PRR No.5,316 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:44 AM PRR No.5,318 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:45 AM Reading No.534 Philadelphia to Trenton  
8:49 AM Reading No.26 Reading to Philadelphia  
8:52 AM PRR No.618 Lancaster to Philadelphia New York via No 188
8:55 AM PRR No.5,960 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:59 AM PRR No.604 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York via No 188
The William Penn
9:05 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
9:12 AM PRR No.5,320 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The William Penn
9:15 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York  
9:20 AM PRSL No.1,053 Philadelphia to Cold Springs Harbor  
The Schuylkill
9:21 AM CNJ No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:24 AM Reading No.2 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
9:25 AM PRSL No.1,053 Philadelphia to Cold Springs Harbor  
9:39 AM PRR No.5,964 Norristown to Philadelphia  
9:40 AM Reading No.536 Philadelphia to Trenton  
9:42 AM PRR No.5,322 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Governor
9:44 AM PRR No.600 Harrisburg to Philadelphia New York NY via No 208
9:45 AM Reading No.536 Philadelphia to Trenton  
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
9:50 AM BO No.10 Chicago to Philadelphia New York via Central of NJ
9:58 AM PRR No.5,324 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:00 AM Reading No.606 Philadelphia to New York  
10:06 AM Reading No.606 Philadelphia to New York  
The National Limited
10:25 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
10:30 AM PRR No.5,326 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:30 AM PRSL No.1,007 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
The National Limited
10:30 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
10:40 AM Reading No.538 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:45 AM Reading No.538 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:46 AM Reading No.92 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
10:56 AM PRR No.662 Altoona to Philadelphia  
The Susquehannock
10:56 AM PRR No.632 Williamsport to Philadelphia New York via No 210
10:58 AM PRR No.5,966 Norristown to Philadelphia  
11:00 AM PRR No.5,328 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:30 AM PRR No.5,330 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:40 AM Reading No.540 Philadelphia to Trenton  
11:45 AM Reading No.540 Philadelphia to Trenton  
11:45 AM PRSL No.573 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
The Capitol Limited
11:50 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
11:53 AM PRR No.5,968 Norristown to Philadelphia  
The Capitol Limited
11:55 AM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
12:01 PM Reading No.610 Philadelphia to New York  
12:01 PM PRR No.5,332 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:06 PM Reading No.610 Philadelphia to New York  
12:30 PM PRR No.5,334 Paoli to Philadelphia  
12:40 PM Reading No.542 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
12:45 PM Reading No.542 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
The King Coal
12:57 PM CNJ No.6 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM PRR No.5,336 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:14 PM Reading No.840 Philadelphia to Newtown  
1:27 PM PRR No.5,970 Norristown to Philadelphia  
1:30 PM PRR No.5,338 Paoli to Philadelphia  
1:30 PM PRSL No.1,017 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
1:40 PM Reading No.544 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:40 PM PRSL No.517 Philadelphia to Haddonfiled  
1:45 PM Reading No.544 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
1:52 PM Reading No.6 Pottsville to Philadelphia Shamokin/Tamaqua to Port Clinton via No 6
2:00 PM PRR No.5,340 Paoli to Philadelphia  
2:00 PM Reading No.614 Philadelphia to New York  
2:06 PM Reading No.614 Philadelphia to New York  
2:35 PM PRR No.5,342 Paoli to Philadelphia  
2:40 PM Reading No.546 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
2:45 PM Reading No.546 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
The Diplomat
2:50 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
The Diplomat
2:56 PM Reading No.9 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
3:00 PM PRR No.5,344 Paoli to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PRSL No.655 Philadelphia to Hammondton  
3:30 PM PRR No.5,346 Paoli to Philadelphia  
3:40 PM Reading No.548 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
3:45 PM Reading No.548 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:00 PM PRR No.5,348 Paoli to Philadelphia  
4:00 PM PRSL No.159 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:05 PM Reading No.550 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:10 PM Reading No.550 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:15 PM Reading No.618 Philadelphia to New York  
4:20 PM PRSL No.607 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
4:21 PM Reading No.618 Philadelphia to New York  
4:25 PM PRSL No.1,021 Phiiladelphia to Atlantic City  
4:26 PM Reading No.844 Philadelphia to Newtown  
4:30 PM PRR No.5,350 Paoli to Philadelphia  
4:30 PM Reading No.8 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
4:40 PM Reading No.552 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:45 PM Reading No.552 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
4:49 PM PRR No.5,978 Norristown to Philadelphia  
4:50 PM PRSL No.245 Philadelphia to Ocean City  
4:59 PM PRR No.5,352 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:00 PM Reading No.620 Philadelphia to New York  
5:00 PM PRSL No.165 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:01 PM Reading No.898 Philadelphia to Cheltenham  
5:02 PM PRSL No.509 Philadelphia to Ashland  
5:05 PM PRSL No.609 Philadelphia to Winslow Jct  
5:06 PM Reading No.620 Philadelphia to New York  
5:10 PM PRR No.999 Philadelphia to Long Branch  
5:17 PM Reading No.554 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
5:20 PM PRSL No.661 Philadelphia to Hammonton To Atlantic City from Haddonfield via No 1025
5:22 PM Reading No.846 Philadelphia to Newtown  
5:23 PM Reading No.554 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
5:25 PM PRSL No.1,025 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:27 PM PRSL No.611 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
5:30 PM PRR No.5,354 Paoli to Philadelphia  
5:35 PM PRR No.5,982 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:40 PM Reading No.558 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:42 PM Reading No.146 Norristown to Philadelphia  
5:45 PM PRSL No.171 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
5:45 PM Reading No.848 Philadelphia to Newtown  
5:47 PM Reading No.558 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:53 PM PRR No.5,456 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:00 PM PRSL No.173 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
6:01 PM PRR No.5,984 Norristown to Philadelphia  
6:10 PM PRSL No.1,065 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor Tuckahoe to Ocean City, Wildwood Jct to Cape May
6:11 PM Reading No.32 Reading to Philadelphia  
6:15 PM Reading No.560 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
6:15 PM PRSL No.1,065 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor Tuckahoe to Ocean City, Wildwood Jct to Cape May
6:22 PM Reading No.850 Philadelphia to Newtown  
6:23 PM Reading No.560 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
6:25 PM PRSL No.665 Philadelphia to Hammonton  
6:36 PM PRR No.5,358 Paoli to Philadelphia  
6:53 PM PRR No.8 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 246, Baltimore & Wash via PB&W
7:00 PM PRR No.5,360 Paoli to Philadelphia  
The Washington and Buffalo Express
7:17 PM PRR No.570 Buffalo to Philadelphia New York via No 268, To Washington via PB&W
The Shenandoah
7:25 PM Reading No.8 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
The Schuylkill (Morning)
7:29 PM CNJ No.10 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
The Shenandoah
7:30 PM Reading No.8 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:35 PM PRR No.5,362 Paoli to Philadelphia  
7:40 PM Reading No.562 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
7:43 PM Reading No.10 Shamokin to Philadelphia  
7:45 PM Reading No.562 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
7:57 PM PRR No.5,988 Norristown to Philadelphia  
8:00 PM PRR No.5,364 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:15 PM PRR No.24 Pittsburgh to Philadelphia New York via No 156, Balt & Wash via PB&W
8:34 PM PRR No.5,366 Paoli to Philadelphia  
8:35 PM PRSL No.1,029 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
8:45 PM PRSL No.529 Philadelphia to Haddonfield  
8:57 PM PRR No.5,368 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:00 PM Reading No.628 Philadelphia to New York  
9:06 PM Reading No.628 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pennsy Aerotrain
9:20 PM PRR No.16 Pittsburgh to New York  
9:30 PM PRR No.5,370 Paoli to Philadelphia  
9:42 PM Reading No.564 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
9:47 PM Reading No.564 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:00 PM PRR No.5,372 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:10 PM Reading No.12 Pottsville to Philadelphia  
10:30 PM PRR No.5,374 Paoli to Philadelphia  
10:40 PM Reading No.566 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
10:45 PM Reading No.566 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:00 PM PRR No.5,376 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:03 PM PRR No.5,992 Norristown to Philadelphia  
11:30 PM PRR No.5,378 Paoli to Philadelphia  
11:40 PM Reading No.570 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:45 PM Reading No.570 Philadelphia to West Trenton Trenton NJ via Bus
11:59 PM PRSL No.1,033 Philadelphia to Atlantic City  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:04 AM Reading No.1,068 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:09 AM PBW No.162 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 162
12:15 AM Reading No.337 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
12:15 AM Reading No.487 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
12:20 AM Reading No.487 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The New Englander
12:20 AM PRR No.186 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 186
12:21 AM Reading No.337 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
12:25 AM Reading No.1,070 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The New Englander
12:27 AM PRR No.186 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 186
12:35 AM PRR No.3,930 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:38 AM PRR No.3,930 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:42 AM Reading No.1,070 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:08 AM PBW No.4,958 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Federal
1:15 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York Boston
1:18 AM PRR No.172 Philadelphia to New York  
1:54 AM PBW No.4,988 Chester to Philadelphia  
2:50 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
3:00 AM PRR No.162 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pennsylvania Limited (Washington Section)
3:48 AM PRR No.102 Philadelphia to New York  
The Florida Mail
3:51 AM PRR No.100 Philadelphia to New York  
The Piedmont Limited
4:36 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
4:50 AM PRR No.448 Philadelphia to New York  
The Edison
5:01 AM PRR No.108 Philadelphia to New York  
5:35 AM Reading No.357 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Doylestown via No 493
The Washington and Philadelphia Express
5:41 AM PBW No.400 Washington to Philadelphia  
5:46 AM Reading No.357 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Doylestown via No 493
5:51 AM PRR No.254 Philadelphia to Jersey City New York City via Ferry
The Mariner
5:55 AM PBW No.456 Salisbury to Philadelphia  
6:00 AM PRR No.2,552 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:10 AM Reading No.1,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:18 AM PRR No.3,878 Philadelphia to Trenton  
6:18 AM Reading No.1,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:28 AM PBW No.4,900 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:42 AM Reading No.1,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:45 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
6:48 AM Reading No.1,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:50 AM PRR No.256 Philadelphia to New York  
6:52 AM Reading No.403 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
6:54 AM PBW No.4,902 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Wall Street
6:56 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
6:57 AM Reading No.403 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
The Wall Street
7:02 AM Reading No.600 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
7:04 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
The Crescent Limited
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:07 AM PRR No.3,934 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Augusta Special
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:07 AM PRR No.202 Philadelphia to New York  
The Asheville Special
7:07 AM PRR No.118 Philadelphia to New York  
7:10 AM PRR No.2,554 Philadelphia to New York  
7:10 AM PRR No.3,934 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:14 AM PRR No.3,854 Philadelphia to Trenton  
7:15 AM Reading No.1,006 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:22 AM Reading No.1,006 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Palmland
7:25 AM PRR No.112 Philadelphia to New York  
7:34 AM PBW No.4,904 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM PRR No.3,936 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:42 AM Reading No.1,008 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:43 AM PRR No.3,936 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:49 AM Reading No.1,008 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:50 AM Reading No.469 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
7:50 AM PBW No.4,906 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:55 AM Reading No.469 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
7:57 AM PBW No.4,908 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:00 AM PRR No.204 Philadelphia to New York  
8:04 AM PRR No.204 Philadelphia to New York  
The Bay State
8:05 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
The Philadelphia-Wilkes-Barre
8:05 AM Reading No.313 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
The Bay State
8:09 AM PRR No.182 Philadelphia to New York Boston
8:10 AM PRR No.3,938 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:10 AM PBW No.4,980 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:10 AM Reading No.1,010 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Wilkes-Barre
8:11 AM Reading No.313 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
8:13 AM PRR No.3,938 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:17 AM Reading No.1,010 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:23 AM PRR No.264 Philadelphia to New York  
8:23 AM PRR No.258 Philadelphia to New York  
8:24 AM PRR No.3,940 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:27 AM PRR No.3,940 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:27 AM PBW No.4,982 Chester to Philadelphia  
8:37 AM PBW No.4,910 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:38 AM PBW No.402 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Silver Meteor
8:40 AM PRR No.114 Philadelphia to New York  
8:50 AM PBW No.4,912 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:50 AM Reading No.407 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:53 AM PBW No.4,914 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
8:56 AM Reading No.407 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Morning Congressional
9:00 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pilgrim
9:00 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
The Pilgrim
9:04 AM PRR No.188 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 188
9:04 AM PRR No.3,942 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:07 AM PRR No.3,942 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Morning Congressional
9:09 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
9:10 AM Reading No.1,012 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:10 AM Reading No.225 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 287
The Potomac
9:14 AM PRR No.120 Philadelphia to New York  
9:16 AM Reading No.1,012 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:16 AM PBW No.4,918 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
9:25 AM Reading No.409 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
9:30 AM Reading No.409 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
9:30 AM PBW No.462 Salisbury to Philadelphia New York via PRR No 208
9:34 AM PRR No.3,944 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:37 AM PRR No.3,944 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:38 AM Reading No.485 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:42 AM Reading No.1,014 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:43 AM Reading No.485 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:48 AM Reading No.1,014 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:50 AM Reading No.471 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:56 AM Reading No.471 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
9:57 AM PBW No.406 Baltimore to Philadelphia  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:00 AM PRR No.208 Philadelphia to New York  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:04 AM PRR No.208 Philadelphia to New York  
10:10 AM Reading No.1,016 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Peach Queen
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Pelican
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
The Morning Keystone
10:16 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
10:16 AM Reading No.1,016 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:25 AM Reading No.413 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Morning Keystone
10:26 AM PRR No.124 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 AM Reading No.413 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:34 AM PRR No.3,946 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:37 AM PRR No.3,946 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:42 AM Reading No.1,018 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:47 AM PBW No.4,920 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
10:48 AM Reading No.1,018 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:50 AM Reading No.415 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Southerner
10:51 AM PRR No.148 Philadelphia to New York  
10:56 AM Reading No.415 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:00 AM PRR No.210 Philadelphia to New York  
11:04 AM PRR No.3,948 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:04 AM PRR No.210 Philadelphia to New York  
11:07 AM PRR No.3,948 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
11:10 AM Reading No.317 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
11:10 AM Reading No.1,020 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section)
11:16 AM Reading No.317 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Wilkes-Barre via Lehigh Valley
11:16 AM Reading No.1,020 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Legislator
11:17 AM PRR No.196 Philadelphia to New York  
11:17 AM Reading No.229 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
11:27 AM Reading No.417 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
11:32 AM Reading No.417 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
11:34 AM PRR No.3,950 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:37 AM PRR No.3,950 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:42 AM Reading No.1,022 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:46 AM PBW No.4,922 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
11:48 AM Reading No.1,022 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:50 AM Reading No.419 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:56 AM Reading No.419 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Silver Comet
11:56 AM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
12:01 PM PRR No.212 Philadelphia to New York  
12:04 PM PRR No.3,952 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:04 PM PRR No.212 Philadelphia to New York  
12:07 PM PRR No.3,952 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:10 PM Reading No.1,024 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Colonial
12:13 PM PRR No.174 Philadelphia to New York  
12:17 PM PRR No.266 Philadelphia to New York  
12:17 PM Reading No.1,024 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:25 PM Reading No.421 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:30 PM Reading No.421 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:34 PM PRR No.3,954 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:37 PM PRR No.3,954 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:42 PM Reading No.1,026 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:47 PM Reading No.1,026 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
12:47 PM PBW No.4,924 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
12:50 PM Reading No.423 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
12:56 PM Reading No.423 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:00 PM PRR No.214 Philadelphia to New York  
1:04 PM PRR No.214 Philadelphia to New York  
1:04 PM PRR No.3,956 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:07 PM PRR No.3,956 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:10 PM Reading No.1,028 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:15 PM Reading No.233 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 289
1:17 PM Reading No.1,028 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Judiciary
1:22 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
The Midday Congressional
1:25 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
The Silver Star
1:25 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
1:25 PM Reading No.473 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
1:30 PM Reading No.473 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
1:34 PM PRR No.3,958 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Midday Congressional
1:35 PM PRR No.130 Philadelphia to New York  
1:37 PM PRR No.3,958 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:42 PM Reading No.1,030 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:47 PM Reading No.1,030 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
1:50 PM Reading No.427 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Birmingham Special
1:56 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
1:56 PM Reading No.427 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
1:57 PM PBW No.4,928 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Fort Hayes
2:00 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
2:04 PM PRR No.3,960 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Fort Hayes
2:04 PM PRR No.216 Philadelphia to New York  
2:07 PM PRR No.3,960 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:10 PM Reading No.1,032 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:15 PM Reading No.235 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
2:16 PM Reading No.1,032 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:25 PM Reading No.429 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
2:30 PM Reading No.429 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
2:34 PM PRR No.3,962 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:36 PM PBW No.4,984 Chester to Philadelphia  
2:37 PM PRR No.3,962 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:42 PM Reading No.1,034 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:47 PM Reading No.1,034 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
2:50 PM Reading No.475 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
2:56 PM Reading No.475 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
3:00 PM PRR No.218 Philadelphia to New York  
3:04 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
3:04 PM PRR No.218 Philadelphia to New York  
3:06 PM PRR No.3,964 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:08 PM PRR No.272 Philadelphia to New York  
3:09 PM PRR No.3,964 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:10 PM PRR No.2,372 Philadelphia to New York  
3:10 PM Reading No.1,036 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Senator
3:13 PM PRR No.176 Philadelphia to New York  
3:15 PM Reading No.237 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 291
3:17 PM Reading No.1,036 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Representative
3:25 PM PRR No.132 Philadelphia to New York  
3:25 PM Reading No.433 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
3:30 PM Reading No.433 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
3:34 PM PRR No.3,966 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:37 PM PRR No.3,966 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:45 PM Reading No.1,038 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:50 PM Reading No.435 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
3:50 PM Reading No.1,038 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
3:56 PM Reading No.435 Philadelphia to Lansdale Doylestown via Bus
3:57 PM PBW No.4,930 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:00 PM PRR No.220 Philadelphia to New York  
4:04 PM PRR No.220 Philadelphia to New York  
The John Wilkes (Washington Section)
4:06 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
4:10 PM Reading No.239 Philadelphia to Hatboro  
The Marylander
4:10 PM BO No.504 Washington to Philadephia  
4:10 PM Reading No.1,040 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:10 PM PRR No.3,968 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Sunland
4:11 PM PRR No.142 Philadelphia to New York  
4:13 PM PRR No.3,968 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:17 PM Reading No.1,040 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:20 PM PRR No.989 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
4:25 PM Reading No.477 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
4:30 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
4:30 PM Reading No.477 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
4:33 PM Reading No.373 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
4:34 PM PRR No.3,970 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:34 PM PRR No.268 Philadelphia to New York  
4:35 PM Reading No.1,042 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:37 PM PRR No.3,970 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:39 PM Reading No.373 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
4:40 PM PRR No.2,592 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:42 PM Reading No.1,042 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:44 PM PRR No.2,592 Philadelphia to Trenton  
4:45 PM Reading No.437 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
4:45 PM PBW No.4,932 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:51 PM Reading No.437 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
4:53 PM PRR No.3,972 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:55 PM PBW No.4,934 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
4:55 PM Reading No.1,044 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
4:56 PM PRR No.3,972 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:00 PM Reading No.325 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
5:00 PM PRR No.2,568 Philadelphia to New York  
5:00 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
5:01 PM PBW No.4,992 Chester to Philadelphia  
5:02 PM Reading No.1,044 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:04 PM PRR No.3,974 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:04 PM PRR No.222 Philadelphia to New York  
5:06 PM PBW No.4,990 Chester to Philadelphia  
5:07 PM PRR No.3,974 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:08 PM Reading No.325 Philadelphia to Bethlehem  
5:08 PM Reading No.1,046 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:10 PM Reading No.479 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:10 PM PRR No.983 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
5:12 PM PRR No.3,976 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:13 PM Reading No.243 Philadelphia to Hatboro Ivyland via No 293
The Patriot
5:13 PM PRR No.170 Philadelphia to New York Boston via NHRR No 170
5:15 PM PRR No.3,976 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:15 PM Reading No.1,046 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:16 PM PRR No.270 Philadelphia to New York  
5:18 PM Reading No.479 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:18 PM PRR No.2,594 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:20 PM PBW No.4,936 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:21 PM Reading No.1,048 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:22 PM PRR No.2,594 Philadelphia to Trenton  
5:24 PM PRR No.3,978 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:25 PM Reading No.481 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:27 PM PRR No.3,978 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:28 PM Reading No.49 Philadelphia to Allentown  
5:28 PM PBW No.4,938 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:32 PM PRR No.3,980 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:33 PM Reading No.481 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
5:35 PM Reading No.49 Philadelphia to Allentown  
5:35 PM PRR No.991 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
5:35 PM PRR No.3,980 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:37 PM Reading No.1,050 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:40 PM PRR No.2,570 Philadelphia to New York  
The Scranton Flyer
5:40 PM Reading No.327 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Scranton via Cen RR of NY
5:41 PM PBW No.4,942 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:43 PM PRR No.3,982 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:45 PM Reading No.245 Philadelphia to Hatboro New Hope via No 295
5:45 PM Reading No.1,050 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:46 PM PRR No.3,982 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Scranton Flyer
5:47 PM Reading No.327 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Scranton via Cen RR of NY
5:53 PM PBW No.4,940 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
5:54 PM PBW No.412 Washington to Philadelphia New York via PRR
5:54 PM PRR No.3,984 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:55 PM Reading No.439 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
5:55 PM Reading No.1,052 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:57 PM PRR No.3,984 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
5:58 PM PBW No.4,944 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:00 PM Reading No.1,052 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:00 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
The Royal Blue
6:02 PM Reading No.28 Philadelphia to Bound Brook  
6:03 PM Reading No.439 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:05 PM PRR No.224 Philadelphia to New York  
6:05 PM PRR No.993 Philadelphia to Pemberton  
The Afternoon Congressional
6:06 PM PRR No.152 Phiiladelphia to New York  
6:06 PM PRR No.3,986 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Congressional
6:08 PM PRR No.152 Philadelphia to New York  
6:09 PM PRR No.3,986 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:11 PM Reading No.1,054 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:12 PM PBW No.4,986 Chester to Philadelphia  
6:15 PM PRR No.2,572 Philadelphia to Trenton New York via No 226
6:16 PM Reading No.1,054 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:25 PM PRR No.3,988 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:25 PM Reading No.483 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
6:28 PM PRR No.3,988 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
6:28 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bound Brook New York via CofNJ
6:31 PM Reading No.483 Philadelphia to Doylestown  
The Montrealer
6:38 PM PRR No.168 Philadelphia to New York Montreal QB
6:39 PM PBW No.4,946 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
6:44 PM Reading No.1,056 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
6:48 PM PRR No.454 Philadelphia to New York  
6:50 PM Reading No.441 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:50 PM Reading No.1,056 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:54 PM PRR No.3,990 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
6:56 PM Reading No.441 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
6:57 PM PRR No.3,990 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:00 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
7:01 PM PBW No.4,948 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
7:04 PM PRR No.226 Philadelphia to New York  
The Maple Leaf (Philadelphia Section)
7:05 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 7
The Philadelphia-Chicago
7:05 PM Reading No.329 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley, Chicago via Can Natl
7:10 PM Reading No.1,058 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Chicago
7:11 PM Reading No.329 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley, Chicago via Can Natl
7:11 PM PBW No.420 Washington to Philadelphia  
The Embassy
7:15 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
7:19 PM Reading No.1,058 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Executive
7:20 PM PRR No.154 Philadelphia to New York  
7:25 PM Reading No.443 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
7:29 PM PRR No.3,992 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:30 PM Reading No.443 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
7:32 PM PRR No.3,992 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:32 PM PRR No.278 Philadelphia to Princeton  
7:42 PM Reading No.1,060 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
7:49 PM Reading No.1,060 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:00 PM PRR No.228 Philadelphia to New York  
8:04 PM PRR No.3,994 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:04 PM PRR No.228 Philadelphia to New York  
8:07 PM PRR No.3,994 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:13 PM PBW No.418 Baltimore to Philadelphia New York via PRR
The Mount Vernon
8:20 PM PRR No.156 Philadelphia to New York  
8:25 PM Reading No.445 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:30 PM Reading No.445 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
8:34 PM PRR No.3,996 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:37 PM PRR No.3,996 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
8:42 PM Reading No.1,062 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Sailor
8:45 PM PRR No.458 Philadelphia to New York  
8:49 PM Reading No.1,062 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:00 PM PRR No.230 Philadelphia to New York  
9:04 PM PRR No.230 Philadelphia to New York  
9:08 PM PBW No.4,950 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Evening Keystone
9:27 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
9:34 PM PRR No.3,998 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:37 PM PRR No.3,998 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Arlington
9:39 PM PRR No.158 Philadelphia to New York  
9:41 PM PRR No.274 Philadelphia to New York  
9:49 PM Reading No.1,064 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
9:56 PM Reading No.1,064 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:10 PM PRR No.4,000 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:13 PM PRR No.4,000 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:25 PM Reading No.449 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
10:25 PM PBW No.4,952 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The President
10:26 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 PM PRR No.2,582 Philadelphia to New York  
10:30 PM Reading No.449 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Constitution
10:35 PM PRR No.160 Philadelphia to New York  
10:52 PM Reading No.1,066 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
10:59 PM Reading No.1,066 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Star (Philadelphia Section)
11:00 PM Reading No.0 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley No 11
The Philadelphia-Buffalo
11:00 PM Reading No.331 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley
11:01 PM PRR No.4,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:04 PM PRR No.4,002 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
The Philadelphia-Buffalo
11:06 PM Reading No.331 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Buffalo via Lehigh Valley
11:25 PM Reading No.451 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
11:30 PM Reading No.451 Philadelphia to Lansdale  
The Speaker
11:30 PM PRR No.178 Philadelphia to New York  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
11:45 PM Reading No.301 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Allentown, Scranton v Cen of NJ No 301
11:48 PM PRR No.4,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:50 PM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
11:51 PM PRR No.4,004 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:56 PM PBW No.4,956 Wilmington to Philadelphia  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
11:56 PM Reading No.301 Philadelphia to Bethlehem Allentown, Scranton v Cen of NJ No 301
11:57 PM Reading No.1,068 Philadelphia to Chestnut Hill  
11:57 PM PRR No.252 Philadelphia to New York  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:10 AM PRSL No.751 Philadelphia to Millville  
12:17 AM Reading No.1,069 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:22 AM PRR No.4,009 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:38 AM PRR No.233 New York to Philadelphia  
12:39 AM Reading No.488 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
12:45 AM PBW No.4,953 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:48 AM PBW No.4,953 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Cavalier (Delaware Section)
1:00 AM NYPN No.449 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles via NYP&N. To Norfolk via Ferry
The Midnight Keystone
1:50 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Florida Mail
2:20 AM PBW No.101 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond
The New York-Washington Express
2:28 AM PBW No.151 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Tennessean)
The New York-Washington Night Express (Sunrise)
3:16 AM PBW No.107 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Baltimore-Washington Night Express
3:24 AM BO No.511 Philadelphia to Washington From Washington to St Louis via #11
The Edison
3:50 AM PBW No.103 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:30 AM PRSL No.301 Philadelphia to Wildwood To Atlantic City via No 811
5:06 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
5:09 AM PBW No.415 Philadelphia to Baltimore Washington via No 573
The New York-Washington Express (Morning)
5:36 AM PBW No.119 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via ACL (Palmland)
5:42 AM PBW No.4,901 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:45 AM PBW No.4,901 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:50 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
5:59 AM PBW No.453 Philadelphia to Delmar  
6:15 AM PBW No.4,903 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:18 AM PBW No.4,903 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:25 AM Reading No.466 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
6:31 AM Reading No.1,001 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:31 AM PBW No.4,985 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:35 AM PBW No.4,985 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:35 AM PBW No.4,905 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:38 AM PBW No.4,905 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:50 AM PBW No.4,987 Philadelphia to Chester  
6:54 AM PBW No.4,987 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:03 AM Reading No.352 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:03 AM Reading No.1,003 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:05 AM PBW No.4,909 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:05 AM PRR No.3,937 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:05 AM PRSL No.753 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:09 AM PBW No.4,909 Philadelphia to Chester  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:10 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
7:14 AM PBW No.401 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:15 AM PBW No.4,907 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:18 AM PBW No.4,907 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:25 AM PBW No.4,981 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:28 AM PBW No.4,981 Philadelphia to Chester  
7:30 AM Reading No.356 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Interstate Express (Philadelphia Section)
7:35 AM Reading No.306 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:35 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
7:37 AM Reading No.1,005 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:38 AM PRR No.3,939 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:40 AM PBW No.451 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYD&H No 451
7:40 AM PBW No.4,911 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:43 AM PBW No.4,911 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:51 AM Reading No.1,007 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM Reading No.472 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM PRR No.3,941 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:59 AM PBW No.4,913 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:02 AM PBW No.4,913 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:02 AM Reading No.40 Allentown to Philadelphia  
8:05 AM PRSL No.755 Philadelphia to Millville  
8:06 AM PRR No.2,591 Trenton to Philadelphia  
The Morning Congressional
8:10 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:12 AM PRR No.3,943 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM Reading No.358 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:12 AM Reading No.1,009 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:19 AM PBW No.4,915 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:22 AM PBW No.131 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Legion
8:22 AM PRR No.131 New York to Philadelphia Washington via PB&W No 101
8:22 AM PBW No.4,915 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:24 AM Reading No.474 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:26 AM PRR No.3,945 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:29 AM Reading No.1,011 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:35 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Philadelphia and Washington Express
8:36 AM PRR No.203 New York to Philadelphia Washington
8:39 AM PBW No.403 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:39 AM PRR No.3,947 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:41 AM PRR No.2,593 Trenton to Philadelphia  
8:41 AM Reading No.476 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
8:48 AM PRR No.3,949 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:51 AM Reading No.1,015 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
8:52 AM PBW No.4,917 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:55 AM PBW No.4,917 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:58 AM PRR No.255 New York to Philadelphia  
8:59 AM Reading No.404 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
9:01 AM PRR No.3,951 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The President
9:06 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Speaker
9:10 AM PBW No.109 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Toronto-Philadelphia
9:12 AM Reading No.312 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
9:14 AM Reading No.1,017 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:15 AM PRR No.3,953 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Del-Mar-Va Express
9:22 AM PBW No.455 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk via NYP&N No 455
9:24 AM Reading No.478 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
9:29 AM PRR No.3,955 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
9:37 AM PRR No.205 New York to Philadelphia  
The Maple Leaf (Washington Section)
9:42 AM BO No.0 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:44 AM Reading No.1,019 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:50 AM PBW No.4,919 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:53 AM PBW No.4,919 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:54 AM PRR No.3,957 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
10:03 AM Reading No.408 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Washingtonian
10:07 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:09 AM PRR No.3,959 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Legislator
10:11 AM PBW No.111 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:13 AM Reading No.1,021 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
10:25 AM Reading No.480 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
10:27 AM PBW No.169 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Union (Philadelphia Section)
10:37 AM PRR No.207 New York to Philadelphia  
10:44 AM Reading No.1,023 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
10:47 AM PRR No.3,961 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:00 AM Reading No.412 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Silver Star
11:08 AM PBW No.115 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Royal Blue
11:10 AM BO No.27 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:13 AM Reading No.1,025 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
11:13 AM PRR No.3,963 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:20 AM PBW No.4,983 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:23 AM PBW No.4,983 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:27 AM Reading No.414 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Mid-City Express (NY-Phily)
11:32 AM PRR No.209 New York to Philadelphia  
11:43 AM PRR No.3,965 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:44 AM Reading No.1,027 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:04 PM Reading No.416 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Philadelphia Flyer
12:09 PM Reading No.316 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Judiciary
12:10 PM PBW No.121 Philadelphia to Washington Miami via Seaboard
12:10 PM PRSL No.759 Philadelphia to Millville  
12:13 PM PRR No.3,967 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:14 PM Reading No.1,029 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
12:34 PM PBW No.4,923 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:39 PM PBW No.4,923 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
12:43 PM PRR No.3,969 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
12:44 PM Reading No.1,031 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
12:56 PM PRR No.125 New York to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM Reading No.418 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
1:00 PM Reading No.420 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Midday Congressional
1:05 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Birmingham Special
1:05 PM PBW No.176 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Sunland
1:05 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:13 PM PRR No.3,971 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
1:13 PM Reading No.1,033 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Potomac
1:14 PM PBW No.123 Philadelphia to Washington  
1:25 PM Reading No.482 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
1:25 PM PBW No.4,925 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:28 PM PBW No.4,925 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
1:36 PM PRR No.213 New York to Philadelphia  
1:43 PM PRR No.3,973 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
1:44 PM Reading No.1,035 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:05 PM Reading No.424 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Representative
2:10 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington Louisville via C&O
2:13 PM Reading No.1,037 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:15 PM PRR No.3,975 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
2:20 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Silver Comet
2:24 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Midday Keystone
2:24 PM PBW No.125 Philadelphia to Washington  
2:24 PM PBW No.421 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
2:24 PM Reading No.426 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Fort Hayes (Philadelphia Section)
2:33 PM PRR No.215 New York to Philadelphia  
2:43 PM PRR No.3,977 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
2:44 PM Reading No.1,039 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
2:45 PM PRSL No.765 Philadelphia to Millville  
2:59 PM Reading No.428 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Executive
3:12 PM PBW No.129 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:13 PM Reading No.1,041 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PRR No.3,979 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
3:15 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
3:20 PM PBW No.4,927 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
3:20 PM PBW No.463 Philadelphia to Salisbury  
3:23 PM PBW No.4,927 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
3:25 PM Reading No.430 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
3:38 PM PRR No.217 New York to Philadelphia  
The Crescent Limited
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Phiiladelphia to Washington  
The Asheville Special
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Augusta Special
3:39 PM PBW No.149 Philadelphia to Washington  
3:43 PM PRR No.3,981 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
3:44 PM Reading No.1,043 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:05 PM PRSL No.769 Philadelphia to Millville  
The Bullet
4:12 PM PBW No.479 Philadelphia to Easton  
The Colonial
4:12 PM PBW No.175 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:13 PM PBW No.4,929 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:13 PM Reading No.1,045 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM Reading No.370 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
4:15 PM PRR No.3,983 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
4:16 PM PBW No.4,929 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:25 PM Reading No.434 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
4:31 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
4:33 PM PRR No.219 New York to Philadelphia  
4:34 PM PBW No.425 Philadelphia to Baltimore  
The Silver Meteor
4:37 PM PBW No.113 Philadelphia to Washington  
4:40 PM PRSL No.709 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
4:43 PM PBW No.4,931 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
4:43 PM PRR No.3,985 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
4:44 PM Reading No.1,047 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
4:46 PM PBW No.4,931 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:00 PM Reading No.436 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
5:01 PM PRSL No.317 Philadelphia to Cold Spring Harbor  
5:02 PM PBW No.4,989 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:03 PM PRSL No.773 Philadelphia to Millville Newfield to Atlantic City via No 815
5:05 PM PBW No.4,989 Philadelphia to Chester  
The Embassy
5:13 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond VA (Seaboard Railway Express)
5:14 PM Reading No.1,049 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
5:14 PM PRR No.3,987 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
5:15 PM PRSL No.711 Philadelphia to Glassboro  
5:15 PM PBW No.4,933 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:18 PM PBW No.4,933 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Senator
5:22 PM PBW No.177 Philadelphia to Washington  
5:24 PM PBW No.4,937 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:25 PM PRSL No.713 Philadelphia to Clayton  
5:27 PM PBW No.4,937 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
5:29 PM Reading No.484 Doylestown to Philadelphia  
5:36 PM PRR No.3,989 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
5:38 PM PBW No.4,991 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:41 PM PBW No.4,991 Philadelphia to Chester  
5:44 PM Reading No.1,051 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
5:50 PM PRSL No.775 Philadelphia to Millville  
5:52 PM Reading No.322 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
The Congressional
5:57 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington Richmond via Seaboard (Robert E Lee)
The Afternoon Congressional
5:59 PM PBW No.153 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:00 PM PBW No.4,939 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:02 PM Reading No.440 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
6:03 PM PBW No.4,939 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:08 PM PRR No.3,991 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Southerner
6:12 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
6:13 PM Reading No.1,053 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:21 PM PBW No.4,955 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:24 PM PBW No.4,955 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
6:25 PM Reading No.442 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
6:38 PM PRR No.223 New York to Philadelphia  
6:44 PM Reading No.1,055 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
6:47 PM PRR No.3,993 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
The Asa Packer (Washington Section)
6:49 PM BO No.26 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Marylander
6:51 PM BO No.523 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Wall Street
6:59 PM Reading No.621 New York to Philadelphia  
7:00 PM PRSL No.779 Philadelphia to Millville  
7:05 PM Reading No.444 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
7:13 PM PRR No.3,995 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:13 PM PBW No.4,941 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
7:13 PM Reading No.1,057 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:16 PM PBW No.4,941 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Passenger Mail and Express
7:19 PM PBW No.155 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:37 PM Reading No.376 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
7:40 PM PRR No.225 New York to Philadelphia Baltimore and Washington via No 429
7:42 PM PRR No.3,997 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
7:44 PM Reading No.1,059 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
7:50 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
7:55 PM PBW No.429 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:00 PM Reading No.452 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
8:00 PM Reading No.448 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
The Peach Queen
8:05 PM PBW No.157 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:12 PM PRR No.3,999 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:14 PM Reading No.1,061 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Pelican
8:22 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington Knoxville, Chattanooga, Birmingham, New Orleans
The Mount Vernon
8:22 PM PBW No.137 Philadelphia to Washington  
8:23 PM PBW No.4,943 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
8:26 PM PBW No.4,943 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Black Diamond (Philadelphia Section) ** Wash/Beth?
8:28 PM Reading No.328 Bethlehem to Philadelphia  
8:44 PM PRR No.4,001 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
8:44 PM PRR No.2,509 New York to Philadelphia via Perth Amboy
8:44 PM PRR No.227 New York to Philadelphia  
The Mount Vernon
9:06 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington (South of Wash - Palmland)
9:13 PM PRR No.4,003 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
9:14 PM Reading No.1,063 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
9:21 PM PBW No.4,945 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
9:24 PM PBW No.4,945 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Patriot
9:34 PM PBW No.171 Philadelphia to Washington  
9:48 PM PRR No.229 New York to Philadelphia  
The Furlough
9:50 PM PBW No.459 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles and Norfolk via NYP&N No 459
The Furlough
9:55 PM PBW No.459 Philadelphia to Salisbury Cape Charles and Norfolk via NYP&N No 459
The Constitution
10:06 PM PBW No.147 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Arlington
10:08 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
The Palmland
10:08 PM PBW No.143 Philadelphia to Washington  
10:08 PM PBW No.4,947 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:09 PM Reading No.454 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
10:11 PM PBW No.4,947 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:11 PM PRR No.4,005 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
10:14 PM Reading No.1,065 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Mariner
10:30 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
The Mariner
10:40 PM PBW No.457 Philadelphia to Salisbury Norfolk VA via NYP&N No 457
10:40 PM PBW No.4,949 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
10:43 PM PRR No.231 New York to Philadelphia  
10:43 PM PBW No.4,949 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
11:13 PM PRR No.4,007 Chester Hill to Philadelphia  
11:14 PM PBW No.4,993 Philadelphia to Chester  
11:14 PM Reading No.1,067 Chestnut Hill to Philadelphia  
The Pilgrim
11:16 PM PRR No.183 New York to Philadelphia  
11:25 PM Reading No.456 Lansdale to Philadelphia  
11:27 PM PBW No.135 Phildelphia to Washington  
The Piedmont Limited
11:29 PM PBW No.135 Philadelphia to Washington  
11:39 PM PBW No.4,951 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
11:42 PM PBW No.4,951 Philadelphia to Wilmington  
The Alexandria
11:46 PM PBW No.159 Philadelphia to Washington New Orleans via Southern RR (Piedmont)
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:05 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to Newberry  
12:12 AM Reading No.11 Philadelphia to