Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Rochester NY    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The North Star
3:58 AM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Cleveland via LS&MS
The Berkshire
5:58 AM NYC No.78 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Fifth Avenue Special
12:23 AM NYC No.6 Buffalo to New York  
The Interstate Express
12:34 AM NYC No.46 Buffalo to Albany  
The Boston Special
12:34 AM NYC No.46 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A No 46
The Wolverine
1:29 AM NYC No.8 Buffalo to New York  
The Cayuga
2:40 AM NYC No.142 Buffalo to Albany  
The Water Level Limited
4:35 AM NYC No.10 Buffalo to New York  
The Knickerbocker
5:19 AM NYC No.24 Buffalo to New York  
The Pacemaker
5:44 AM NYC No.2 Buffalo to New York  
6:30 AM No.4 Rochester to Syracuse To New York via NYC No 40
The Lake Shore Limited
6:57 AM NYC No.22 Buffalo to New York  
9:00 AM NYC No.158 Rochester to Syracuse  
The Niagara
9:48 AM NYC No.58 Buffalo to Albany  
The Henry Hudson
10:09 AM NYC No.72 Buffalo to New York  
The Mohawk
10:37 AM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The North Shore Limited
10:54 AM NYC No.40 Buffalo to New York  
The Missourian
11:11 AM NYC No.38 Buffalo to New York  
11:50 AM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Advanced Forest City
12:31 PM NYC No.90 Buffalo to New York  
The Empire State Express
2:38 PM NYC No.50 Buffalo to New York  
The DeWitt Clinton
3:30 PM NYC No.96 Buffalo to New York  
The Toronto-Boston
6:19 PM NYC No.42 Buffalo to Albany Boston via B&A
The Cleveland Special (Albany Section)
6:25 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
The Easterner
6:28 PM NYC No.74 Buffalo to Albany  
6:39 PM NYC No.52 Buffalo to New York  
7:30 PM No.18 Rochester to Syracuse To New York via NYC No 44
The Iroquois
10:25 PM NYC No.34 Buffalo to New York  
The New York Special
11:33 PM NYC No.44 Buffalo to New York  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
10:05 AM BRP No.151 Rochester to East Salamanca Unites at East Salamanca with No 51
5:45 PM BRP No.67 Rochester to Perry  
9:00 PM BRP No.153 Rochester to East Salamanca Unites at East Salamanca with No 53
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Water Level Limited
12:13 AM NYC No.267 New York to Buffalo  
The Buffalo Special
12:15 AM NYC No.169 Syracuse to Buffalo  
12:15 AM NYC No.165 Syracuse to Buffalo  
The New England Wolverine
1:20 AM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Wolverine
1:32 AM NYC No.17 New York to Buffalo  
The Interstate Express
2:59 AM NYC No.33 Albany to Buffalo  
The Ontarian
3:39 AM NYC No.21 New York to Buffalo Toronto via MC, TH&B, CP Nos 371
The Niagara
5:20 AM NYC No.29 New York to Buffalo  
The Fast Mail
6:08 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 35
The Iroquois
6:25 AM NYC No.35 New York to Buffalo  
The Chicago Express
6:34 AM NYC No.159 New York to Buffalo St Louis
The Tuscarora
7:03 AM NYC No.99 New York to Buffalo  
The Genesee
7:13 AM NYC No.63 New York to Buffalo  
The South Shore Express
11:33 AM NYC No.43 New York to Buffalo  
The Westerner (Albany-Cleveland)
11:50 AM NYC No.73 Albany to Buffalo  
The DeWitt Clinton
3:21 PM NYC No.95 New York to Buffalo  
The Mail (Buffalo Section)
3:26 PM NYC No.9 New York to Buffalo  
The Empire State Express
3:52 PM NYC No.51 New York to Buffalo  
5:25 PM NYC No.49 Rochester to Niagara Falls  
The Mohawk
6:30 PM NYC No.5 New York to Buffalo  
The North Shore Limited
8:37 PM NYC No.39 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 39
The Advanced Knickerbocker
9:42 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Knickerbocker
9:55 PM NYC No.41 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 41
The Berkshire
9:55 PM NYC No.49 Albany to Buffalo  
The Pacemaker
10:19 PM NYC No.1 New York to Buffalo Chicago
The Advanced Commodore Vanderbilt
10:20 PM NYC No.37 New York to Buffalo Chicago via LS&MS Train No 37