Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Savannah GA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Savannah-Charlotte
12:30 AM SRR No.24 Savannah to Charlotte  
The Skyland Special
12:40 AM SRR No.24 Savannah to Columbia Asheville via SRR No 9
1:45 AM SAL No.4 Jacksonville to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Florida Mail
2:00 AM ACL No.80 Jacksonville to Richmond Washington via RF&P No 80
The Everglades
2:30 AM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond  
7:15 AM CofG No.1 Savannah to Atlanta  
The Nancy Hanks II
7:30 AM CofG No.107 Savannah to Atlanta  
The Havana Special
7:40 AM ACL No.376 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
8:20 AM SAL No.26 Savannah to Hamlet  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
10:55 AM ACL No.76 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P No 76
The Palmland
12:15 PM SAL No.10 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Palmetto
4:30 PM ACL No.78 Savannah to Richmond New York NY
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
5:00 PM SAL No.32 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
6:00 PM CofG No.5 Savannah to Augusta  
The Silver Meteor
6:23 PM SAL No.58 Miami to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Champion (East Coast)
6:45 PM ACL No.8 Jacksonville to Richmond New York NY
The East Coast Champion
7:30 PM ACL No.2 Jacksonville to Richmond  
The Champion (West Coast)
9:00 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The West Coast Champion
9:00 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
9:30 PM CofG No.3 Savannah to Atlanta  
The Sun Queen
10:30 PM SAL No.108 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Silver Star
10:35 PM SAL No.22 Miami to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The Sunland
11:45 PM SAL No.8 Tampa to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Everglades
1:00 AM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville  
2:00 AM SAL No.3 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Florida Mail
3:20 AM ACL No.89 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Skyland Special
3:45 AM ACL No.23 Savannah to Jacksonville  
The East Coast Champion
5:15 AM ACL No.1 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Sunland
5:25 AM SAL No.7 Richmond to Tampa  
The Champion (West Coast)
5:25 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota Sarasota via Bus
The Sun Queen
5:35 AM SAL No.107 Richmond to St Petersburg  
The West Coast Champion
6:30 AM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota  
The Silver Meteor
6:43 AM SAL No.57 Richmond to Miami  
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
6:48 AM SAL No.31 Richmond to St Petersburg  
The Champion (East Coast)
8:05 AM ACL No.7 Richmond to Jacksonville  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
2:50 PM ACL No.75 Richmond to Sarasota Fort Myers via Bus
The Palmland
4:45 PM SAL No.9 Richmond to Miami At Wildwood FL to Tampa (via No 1)
The Havana Special
10:10 PM ACL No.375 Richmond to Jacksonville Jacksonville via Nahunta GA)
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Florida Mail (Montgomery Section)
5:45 AM ACL No.189 Savannah to Montgomery  
6:30 AM SA No.1 Savannah to Waynesboro  
7:30 AM SAL No.11 Savannah to Montgomery At Cordele to Albany GA
The Florida Mail (Montgomery Night Section)
6:30 PM ACL No.57 Savannah to Montgomery