Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Spokane WA    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
 
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:30 AM NP No.352 Spokane to Farragut  
The Naval Training Center
6:00 AM NP No.354 Spokane to Farragut  
The Western Star
7:10 AM GN No.4 Seattle to St Paul Chicago IL via CB&Q No 48
The Olympian Hiawatha
7:15 AM Milw No.16 Seattle to Chicago  
The Mainstreeter
8:18 AM NP No.2 Seattle to St Paul  
9:35 AM UP No.85 Spokane to Wallace  
3:00 PM NP No.356 Spokane to Farragut  
8:30 PM Milw No.8 Spokane to Butte  
9:25 PM NP No.4 Seattle to Minneapolis Chicago via CB&Q
The North Coast Limited
10:45 PM NP No.26 Seattle to St Paul Chicago via CB&Q
The Empire Builder
11:15 PM GN No.32 Seattle to St Paul Chicago via CB&Q No 32
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
8:40 AM NP No.311 Spokane to Lewiston  
5:15 PM UP No.3 Spokane to Pendleton  
8:30 PM NP No.313 Spokane to Lewiston  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
7:00 AM NP No.5 Spokane to Seattle  
The Cascadian
8:30 AM GN No.5 Spokane to Seattle  
8:30 AM GN No.5 Spokane to Seattle  
8:35 AM NP No.315 Spokane to Coulee City  
6:15 PM NP No.3 St Paul to Seattle  
The Fast Mail
7:00 PM GN No.27 St Paul to Seattle  
The Mainstreeter
8:50 PM NP No.1 St Paul to Seattle  
The Spokane
9:00 PM OWRN No.19 Spokane to Portland  
The Western Star
9:15 PM GN No.3 St Paul to Seattle  
The Western Star (Portland Section)
9:45 PM SPS No.3 Spokane to Portland  
The Olympian Hiawatha
10:20 PM Milw No.15 Chicago to Seattle  
The North Coast Limited
10:53 PM NP No.25 St Paul to Seattle  
The Empire Builder
11:55 PM GN No.31 St Paul to Seattle  
The Empire Builder (Portland Section)
11:59 PM SPS No.1 Spokane to Portland