Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Stamford CT    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:27 AM NH No.390 New York to New Haven  
1:02 AM NH No.56 New York to Springfield To White River Jct Vt via B&M No 702
5:42 AM NH No.362 New York to New Haven  
5:48 AM NH No.380 New York to New Haven  
6:52 AM NH No.364 New York to New Haven  
7:13 AM NH No.62 New York to Springfield  
7:54 AM NH No.366 New York to New Haven  
8:16 AM NH No.64 New York to Springfield  
The Murray Hill
8:48 AM NH No.8 New York to Boston  
The Bunker Hill
8:49 AM NH No.6 New York to Boston  
The Mahkeenac
9:07 AM NH No.138 New York to Pittsfield  
9:11 AM NH No.50 New York to Springfield  
The Day Cape Codder
9:33 AM NH No.835 New York to Hyannis  
The Penn-Bay State
10:52 AM NH No.182 New York to Boston  
11:18 AM NH No.68 New York to Springfield  
The Pilgrim
11:50 AM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
The William Penn
11:57 AM NH No.188 New York to Boston  
12:10 PM NH No.70 New York to Hartford  
1:39 PM NH No.368 New York to New Haven  
2:19 PM NH No.72 New York to Springfield  
3:11 PM NH No.76 New York to Springfield  
4:18 PM NH No.78 New York to Springfield  
4:23 PM NH No.398 New York to New Haven  
The Umpachanee
4:53 PM NH No.152 New York to Pittsfield  
4:58 PM NH No.58 New York to Springfield  
5:18 PM NH No.372 New York to New Haven  
5:40 PM NH No.356 New York to Danbury  
5:52 PM NH No.374 New York to New Haven  
5:59 PM NH No.332 New York to New Canaan  
6:10 PM NH No.298 New York to South Norwalk  
The Gilt Edge
6:47 PM NH No.28 New York to Boston  
6:51 PM NH No.386 New York to New Haven  
7:06 PM NH No.350 New York to Stamford  
7:54 PM NH No.88 New York to Springfield  
8:48 PM NH No.94 New York to Springfield  
9:00 PM NH No.352 New York to New Haven  
The State of Maine Express
9:49 PM NH No.124 New York to Worcester  
10:53 PM NH No.382 New York to New Haven  
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:30 AM NH No.902 Stamford to New Canaan  
6:05 AM NH No.906 Stamford to New Canaan  
7:59 AM NH No.910 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Mahaiwe
9:01 AM NH No.140 New York to Pittsfield  
9:05 AM NH No.912 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Day White Mountain Express
9:58 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield White River Jct VT and Berlin NH via B&M No.77
The Ambassador
9:58 AM NH No.66 New York to Springfield  
10:02 AM NH No.914 Stamford to New Canaan  
11:21 AM NH No.916 Stamford to New Canaan  
1:42 PM NH No.920 Stamford to New Canaan  
2:22 PM NH No.922 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Patriot
2:49 PM NH No.174 New York to Boston  
3:14 PM NH No.924 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Berkshire
4:23 PM NH No.144 New York to Pittsfield  
4:26 PM NH No.928 Stamford to New Canaan  
5:20 PM NH No.930 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Federal
5:48 PM NH No.176 New York to Boston  
5:55 PM NH No.932 Stamford to New Canaan  
6:26 PM NH No.936 Stamford to New Canaan  
6:53 PM NH No.938 Stamford to New Canaan  
7:56 PM NH No.940 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Litchfield
7:57 PM NH No.148 New York to Pittsfield  
8:51 PM NH No.942 Stamford to New Canaan  
The Montrealer
9:34 PM NH No.168 New York to Springfield White River Jct via B&M Train No. 733
9:52 PM NH No.944 Stamford to New Canaan  
10:55 PM NH No.946 Stamford to New Canaan  
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Berkshire
10:46 AM NH No.141 Pittsfield to New York  
The Patriot
1:22 PM NH No.175 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore & Washington via PRR No175
The Mahaiwe
5:23 PM NH No.143 Pittsfield to New York  
The Day White Mountains Express
7:06 PM NH No.85 Springfield to New York  
The Litchfield
8:52 PM NH No.147 Pittsfield to New York  
The Ambassador
9:51 PM NH No.89 Springfield to New York  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
12:06 AM NH No.97 Springfield to New York  
12:10 AM NH No.317 Stamford to New York  
The Hell Gate Express
1:55 AM NH No.179 Boston to New York  
3:52 AM NH No.99 Springfield to New York  
The Quaker
4:40 AM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
5:05 AM NH No.259 Stamford to New York  
The Narragansett
6:10 AM NH No.5 Boston to New York Philadelphia PA via PRR
6:30 AM NH No.261 Stamford to New York  
The State of Maine Express
6:34 AM NH No.125 Worcester to New York  
6:50 AM NH No.263 Stamford to New York  
7:05 AM NH No.361 New Haven to New York  
7:15 AM NH No.267 Stamford to New York  
7:16 AM NH No.55 Springfield to New York  
7:36 AM NH No.281 Stamford to Port Chester  
7:48 AM NH No.269 Stamford to New York  
7:57 AM NH No.331 New Canaan to New York  
8:05 AM NH No.273 Stamford to New York  
8:17 AM NH No.285 Stamford to New York  
8:18 AM NH No.353 Danbury to New York  
8:30 AM NH No.275 Stamford to New York  
9:10 AM NH No.371 New Haven to New York  
9:30 AM NH No.279 Stamford to New York  
9:58 AM NH No.381 New Haven to New York  
10:30 AM NH No.301 Stamford to New York  
10:52 AM NH No.71 Springfield to New York  
11:00 AM NH No.283 Stamford to New York  
11:55 AM NH No.73 Springfield to New York  
12:00 PM NH No.287 Stamford to New York  
12:30 PM NH No.305 Stamford to New York  
1:15 PM NH No.75 Springfield to New York  
1:30 PM NH No.289 Stamford to New York  
2:18 PM NH No.77 Springfield to New York  
3:18 PM NH No.51 Springfield to New York  
3:30 PM NH No.291 Stamford to New York  
3:30 PM NH No.293 Stamford to New York  
The Day Cape Codder
3:33 PM NH No.832 Hyannis to New York  
4:02 PM NH No.377 New Haven to New York  
4:07 PM NH No.87 Springfield to New York  
The Federal
4:20 PM NH No.177 Boston to New York Philadelphia, Baltimore, Washington via PRR No 177
4:30 PM NH No.295 Stamford to New York  
5:00 PM NH No.277 Stamford to New York  
5:08 PM NH No.53 Springfield to New York  
5:30 PM NH No.297 Stamford to New York  
5:48 PM NH No.79 Springfield to New York  
The Taconic
5:52 PM NH No.145 Pittsfield to New York  
6:00 PM NH No.309 Stamford to New York  
The New Yorker (Boston Section)
6:22 PM NH No.187 Boston to New York  
6:30 PM NH No.311 Stamford to New York  
7:00 PM NH No.83 Springfield to New York  
7:30 PM NH No.357 South Norwalk to New York  
8:12 PM NH No.81 Springfield to New York  
The Pilgrim
8:24 PM NH No.183 Boston to New York  
8:30 PM NH No.359 South Norwalk to New York  
9:16 PM NH No.59 Springfield to New York  
9:30 PM NH No.299 Stamford to New York  
The Sundown
9:48 PM NH No.33 Boston to New York  
10:06 PM NH No.91 Springfield to New York  
The William Penn
10:12 PM NH No.189 Boston to New York  
10:30 PM NH No.313 Stamford to New York  
10:58 PM NH No.389 New Haven to New York  
11:15 PM NH No.319 Stamford to New York