Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Welcome to
Tampa FL    
Focus mouse on images above to view enlargements
Train Schedule (Departures)
Eastbound Westbound Northbound Southbound
Eastbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
6:00 PM ACL No.40 Tampa to Trilby  
The Cross State Night Limited
11:10 PM SAL No.28 Tampa to West Lake Wales Miami via No 427
  Northbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
9:30 AM SAL No.32 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Florida Mail
9:45 AM ACL No.89 Tampa to Jacksonville  
The Skyland (West Coast)
11:30 AM SAL No.24 St Petersburg to Jacksonville  
The Champion (West Coast)
1:00 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The West Coast Champion
1:00 PM ACL No.92 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P
The Sun Queen
1:40 PM SAL No.108 St Petersburg to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P, New York via PRR
The Sunland
2:30 PM SAL No.8 Tampa to Richmond New York via PB&W, PRR
The Southland
7:25 PM ACL No.32 Tampa to Albany  
The Palmland (Tampa Section)
10:30 PM SAL No.2 Tampa to Wildwood Jacksonville, Washington, New York via No 10
The Palmland (St Petersburg Section)
10:35 PM SAL No.2 St Petersburg to Jacksonville  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
11:00 PM ACL No.76 Sarasota to Richmond Washington DC via RF&P No 76
  Southbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to:
3:10 AM ACL No.275 Tampa to Naples  
The Palmland (St Petersburg Section)
6:20 AM SAL No.1 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
8:00 AM SAL No.409 Tampa to South Boca Grande  
The Havana Special (Tampa Section)
9:30 AM ACL No.75 Richmond to Sarasota Fort Myers via Bus
The Skyland (West Coast)
1:30 PM SAL No.23 Jacksonville to St Petersburg  
The Sun Queen
2:10 PM SAL No.107 Richmond to St Petersburg  
The Silver Meteor (West Coast)
2:35 PM SAL No.31 Richmond to St Petersburg  
2:45 PM SAL No.507 Tampa to Venice  
The Champion (West Coast)
3:10 PM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota Sarasota via Bus
The West Coast Champion
3:10 PM ACL No.91 Richmond to Sarasota  
  Westbound Trains
Departure Time Train Number Origin-Destination Through Service to: