Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 19
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)
(Westbound)

Baltimore MD to Toledo OH

626 miles.

Through Service
to: Detroit via Michigan Central

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Camden Station
Baltimore MD
4:35 PM E 
5:25 PM E  Union Station
Washington DC
5:40 PM E 
5:54 PM E  Silver Spring MD 5:54 PM E 
6:48 PM E  Harpers Ferry WV 6:48 PM E 
7:14 PM E  Martinsburg WV 7:14 PM E 
8:48 PM E  Cumberland MD 8:53 PM E 
11:15 PM E  Connellsville PA 11:19 PM E 
12:17 AM E  McKeesport PA 12:17 AM E 
12:44 AM E  Pittsburgh PA 12:48 AM E 
2:08 AM E  Youngstown OH 2:08 AM E 
3:05 AM E  Union Station
Akron OH
3:05 AM E 
4:27 AM E  Willard OH 4:32 AM E 
5:11 AM E  Fostoria OH 5:11 AM E 
5:50 AM E  Bowling Green OH 5:50 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Michigan Central Station
Toledo OH