Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 10
The Chicago-Pittsburgh-Washington Express
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Philadelphia PA

991 miles.   20 hrs 48 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Central of NJ

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 9:50 AM C 
10:31 AM C  South Chicago IL 10:31 AM C 
10:52 AM C  Gary IN 10:52 AM C 
11:30 AM C  Wellsboro IN 11:30 AM C 
12:48 AM E  Walkerton IN 12:48 AM E 
12:01 PM E  La Paz IN 12:01 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Nappanee IN 1:25 PM E 
1:46 PM E  Syracuse IN 1:46 PM E 
2:11 PM E  Albion IN 2:11 PM E 
2:33 PM E  Garrett IN 2:40 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Auburn Jct IN 2:48 PM E 
3:35 PM E  Defiance OH 3:35 PM E 
4:10 PM E  Deshler OH 4:10 PM E 
4:27 PM E  North Baltimore OH 4:27 PM E 
4:50 PM E  Fostoria OH 4:50 PM E 
5:12 PM E  Tiffin OH 5:12 PM E 
5:48 PM E  Willard OH 5:55 PM E 
7:12 PM E  Barberton OH 7:12 PM E 
7:40 PM E  Akron OH 7:40 PM E 
8:02 PM E  Kent OH 8:02 PM E 
8:12 PM E  Ravenna OH 8:12 PM E 
9:05 PM E  Youngstown OH 9:05 PM E 
9:42 PM E  New Castle PA 9:42 PM E 
10:01 PM E  P&LE Station
Wampum OH
10:01 PM E 
10:52 PM E  P&LE Station
Pittsburgh PA
11:07 PM E 
11:23 PM E  P&LE Station
Braddock PA
11:23 PM E 
11:34 PM E  McKeesport PA 11:34 PM E 
12:32 AM E  Connellsville PA 12:37 AM E 
2:57 AM E  Cumberland MD 3:04 AM E 
4:44 AM E  Martinsburg WV 4:44 AM E 
6:07 AM E  Silver Spring MD 6:07 AM E 
6:25 AM E  Union Station
Washington DC
6:45 AM E 
7:28 AM E  Camden Station
Baltimore MD
7:28 AM E 
7:38 AM E  Mount Royal Station
Baltimore MD
- - - Havre-de-Grace MD
- - - Wilmington DE
9:50 AM E  Reading Terminal
Philadelphia PA
9:50 AM E 
9:56 AM E  North Broad Street Depot
Philadelphia PA