Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 20
The Ambassador (Detroit Section)

Toledo OH to Baltimore MD

626 miles.   16 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Detroit via Michigan Central

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Toledo OH 7:05 PM E 
7:42 PM E  Bowling Green OH 7:42 PM E 
8:18 PM E  Fostoria OH 8:18 PM E 
8:32 PM E  Tiffin OH 8:32 PM E 
8:59 PM E  Willard OH 9:04 PM E 
10:25 PM E  Union Station
Akron OH
10:25 PM E 
10:49 PM E  Ravenna OH 10:49 PM E 
11:30 PM E  Youngstown OH 11:30 PM E 
11:56 PM E  New Castle PA 11:56 PM E 
1:00 AM E  Pittsburgh PA 1:15 AM E 
2:40 AM E  Connellsville PA 2:43 AM E 
5:05 AM E  Cumberland MD 5:10 AM E 
6:49 AM E  Martinsburg WV 6:49 AM E 
7:14 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 7:14 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Silver Spring MD 8:10 AM E 
8:25 AM E  Union Station
Washington DC
8:40 AM E 
9:05 AM E  Laurel MD 9:05 AM E 
9:30 AM E  Camden Station
Baltimore MD