Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 4
The Diplomat
(Eastbound)

St Louis MO to Philadelphia PA

1,106 miles.   24 hrs 39 min.

Through Service
to: New York via Reading & CNJ

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Saint Louis MO
1:10 PM C 
1:25 PM C  East St Louis IL 1:25 PM C 
2:44 PM C  Salem IL 2:44 PM C 
3:14 PM C  Flora IL 3:14 PM C 
3:39 PM C  Olney IL 3:39 PM C 
4:05 PM C  Lawrenceville IL 4:05 PM C 
5:20 PM E  Vincennes IN 5:20 PM E 
5:55 PM E  Washington IN 5:55 PM E 
6:47 PM E  Mitchell IN 6:47 PM E 
7:35 PM E  Seymour IN 7:35 PM E 
7:55 PM E  North Vernon IN 8:01 PM E 
9:07 PM E  Lawrenceburg IN 9:07 PM E 
9:45 PM E  Cincinnati OH 10:05 PM E 
10:15 PM E  Winton Place OH 10:15 PM E 
10:25 PM E  Oakley OH 10:25 PM E 
11:44 PM E  Greenfield OH 11:44 PM E 
12:12 AM E  Chillicothe OH 12:19 AM E 
1:34 AM E  Athens OH 1:34 AM E 
2:22 AM E  Parkersburg WV 2:27 AM E 
4:36 AM E  Clarksburg WV 4:36 AM E 
5:12 AM E  Grafton WV 5:20 AM E 
7:36 AM E  Piedmont WV 7:36 AM E 
7:47 AM E  Keyser WV 7:47 AM E 
9:49 AM E  Martinsburg WV 9:49 AM E 
10:06 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 10:06 AM E 
11:01 AM E  Silver Spring MD 11:01 AM E 
11:26 AM E  Washington DC 12:30 PM E 
1:08 PM E  Camden Station
Baltimore MD
1:10 PM E 
1:16 PM E  Mount Royal Station
Baltimore MD
1:16 PM E 
- - - Havre-de-Grace MD
2:20 PM E  Wilmington DE 2:20 PM E 
2:49 PM E  B&O Depot
Philadelphia PA