Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Central of Georgia Railway, Num 108
The Nancy Hanks II
(Southbound)

Streamliner

Atlanta GA to Savannah GA

294 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: via Macon, Dublin & Savannah then Seaboard

Amenities ...



Inaugurated July 17, 1947.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Terminal Station
Atlanta GA
6:00 PM E 
6:52 PM E  Griffin GA 6:52 PM E 
7:12 PM E  Barnesville GA 7:12 PM E 
7:28 PM E  Forsyth GA 7:28 PM E 
8:05 PM E  Terminal Station
Macon GA
8:10 PM E 
8:33 PM E  Gordon GA 8:33 PM E 
9:12 PM E  Tennille GA 9:12 PM E 
9:44 PM E  Wadley GA 9:44 PM E 
9:56 PM E  Midville GA 9:56 PM E 
10:18 PM E  Millen GA 10:18 PM E 
10:44 PM E  Dover GA 10:44 PM E 
11:15 PM E  Guyton GA 11:15 PM E 
11:55 PM E  Savannah GA