Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 24
The West Virginian
(Eastbound)

Parkersburg WV to Cumberland MD

205 miles.   7 hrs 10 min.

Through Service
to: Washington, Baltimore, Phily, NY via No 10

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Parkersburg WV 6:40 PM E 
7:31 PM E  Cairo WV 7:31 PM E 
7:39 PM E  Cornwallis WV 7:39 PM E 
7:58 PM E  Pennsboro WV 7:58 PM E 
8:19 PM E  West Union WV 8:19 PM E 
8:45 PM E  Salem WV 8:45 PM E 
9:20 PM E  Clarksburg WV 9:20 PM E 
10:10 PM E  Grafton WV 10:20 PM E 
11:00 PM E  Tunnelton WV 11:00 PM E 
11:12 PM E  Rowlesburg WV 11:12 PM E 
11:16 PM E  M&K Jct WV 11:16 PM E 
12:06 AM E  Oakland MD 12:06 AM E 
12:14 AM E  Mountain Lake Park MD 12:14 AM E 
1:02 AM E  Piedmont WV 1:02 AM E 
1:13 AM E  Keyser WV 1:13 AM E 
1:50 AM E  Cumberland MD