Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 54
The Great Lakes Limited
(Eastbound)

Louisville KY to Detroit MI

394 miles.   9 hrs 55 min.

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Louisville KY 9:30 AM E 
9:40 AM E  Big Four Station
New Albany IN
9:40 AM E 
10:42 AM E  North Vernon IN 10:45 AM E 
11:14 AM E  Osgood IN 11:14 AM E 
11:24 AM E  Milan IN 11:24 AM E 
11:48 AM E  Aurora IN 11:48 AM E 
11:55 AM E  Lawrenceburg IN 11:55 AM E 
12:30 PM E  Cincinnati OH 12:55 PM E 
1:05 PM E  Winton Place OH 1:05 PM E 
1:40 PM E  CH&D Station
Hamilton OH
1:40 PM E 
1:55 PM E  West Middletown OH 1:55 PM E 
2:22 PM E  CH&D Station
Dayton OH
2:25 PM E 
2:50 PM E  Troy OH 2:50 PM E 
3:01 PM E  Piqua Crossing OH 3:01 PM E 
3:19 PM E  Sidney OH 3:19 PM E 
3:47 PM E  Wapakoneta OH 3:47 PM E 
4:08 PM E  Lima OH 4:08 PM E 
4:52 PM E  Deshler OH 4:52 PM E 
5:45 PM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Toledo OH
5:55 PM E 
6:32 PM E  Pierre Marquette Station
Monroe MI
6:32 PM E 
7:25 PM E  Detroit MI