Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railway, Num 3
The Louisville Day Express
(Southbound)

Chicago IL to Louisville KY

325 miles.   9 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Dearborn Station
Chicago IL
9:15 PM C 
9:29 PM C  Englewood IL 9:29 PM C 
9:53 PM C  Hammond IN 9:53 PM C 
12:11 AM E  Monon IN 12:11 AM E 
1:10 AM E  LaFayette IN 1:10 AM E 
1:35 AM E  Linden IN 1:35 AM E 
1:56 AM E  Crawfordsville IN 1:56 AM E 
2:20 AM E  Roachdale IN 2:20 AM E 
2:47 AM E  Greencastle IN 2:47 AM E 
2:51 AM E  Limedale IN 2:51 AM E 
4:00 AM E  Bloomington IN 4:00 AM E 
4:43 AM E  Bedford IN 4:43 AM E 
5:12 AM E  Mitchell IN 5:12 AM E 
5:25 AM E  Orleans IN 5:25 AM E 
5:51 AM E  Salem IN 5:51 AM E 
6:57 AM E  New Albany IN 6:57 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Union Station
Louisville KY