Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago, Indianapolis & Louisville Railway, Num 4
The Chicago Day Express
(Northbound)

Louisville KY to Chicago IL

325 miles.   10 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Louisville KY
10:00 PM E 
10:30 PM E  New Albany IN 10:30 PM E 
11:30 PM E  Salem IN 11:30 PM E 
12:02 AM E  Orleans IN 12:02 AM E 
12:14 AM E  Mitchell IN 12:14 AM E 
12:45 AM E  Bedford IN 12:45 AM E 
1:30 AM E  Bloomington IN 1:30 AM E 
2:47 AM E  Greencastle IN 2:47 AM E 
3:18 AM E  Roachdale IN 3:18 AM E 
3:47 AM E  Crawfordsville IN 3:47 AM E 
4:07 AM E  Linden IN 4:07 AM E 
4:40 AM E  LaFayette IN 4:40 AM E 
5:46 AM E  Monon IN 5:46 AM E 
6:40 AM C  Hammond IN 6:40 AM C 
7:08 AM C  Englewood IL 7:08 AM C 
7:25 AM C  Dearborn Station
Chicago IL