Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Lehigh Valley Railroad, Num 25
The Asa Packer
(Westbound)

New York NY to Coxton PA

186 miles.   5 hrs 54 min.

Through Service
to: From Leighton to Hazleton via Train No 225

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Pennsylvania Station
New York NY
7:50 AM E 
8:05 AM E  Pennsylvania Station
Newark NJ
8:05 AM E 
8:35 AM E  South Plainfield NJ 8:35 AM E 
9:05 AM E  Flemington Jct NJ 9:05 AM E 
9:42 AM E  Easton PA 9:42 AM E 
9:58 AM E  Bethlehem PA 10:07 AM E 
10:32 AM E  Allentown PA 10:32 AM E 
10:54 AM E  Slatington PA 10:54 AM E 
11:08 AM E  Lehighton PA 11:18 AM E 
11:26 AM E  Mauch Chunk PA 11:26 AM E 
12:56 PM E  Wilkes Barre PA 1:07 PM E 
1:22 PM E  Pittston PA 1:22 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Coxton PA