Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 30
The Atlanta-Washington-New York (New Yorker)
(Northbound)

Atlanta GA to Washington DC

638 miles.

Through Service
to: New York NY

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Terminal Station
Atlanta GA
4:00 PM E 
4:10 PM E  Peachtree Station
Atlanta GA
4:10 PM E 
4:56 PM E  Buford GA 4:56 PM E 
5:20 PM E  Gainesville GA 5:20 PM E 
5:56 PM E  Cornelia GA 5:56 PM E 
6:15 PM E  Toccoa GA 6:15 PM E 
6:48 PM E  Seneca SC 6:48 PM E 
7:50 PM E  Greenville SC 8:00 PM E 
8:55 PM E  Spartanburg SC 8:55 PM E 
9:20 PM E  Gaffney SC 9:20 PM E 
10:12 PM E  Gastonia NC 10:12 PM E 
10:40 PM E  Charlotte NC 10:50 PM E 
11:32 PM E  Kannapolis NC 11:32 PM E 
12:01 AM E  Salisbury NC 12:10 AM E 
1:02 AM E  High Point NC 1:02 AM E 
1:35 AM E  Greensboro NC 1:35 AM E 
2:48 AM E  Danville VA 2:48 AM E 
4:30 AM E  Lynchburg VA 4:30 AM E 
4:52 AM E  Monroe VA 4:52 AM E 
6:08 AM E  Charlottesville VA 6:08 AM E 
6:47 AM E  Orange VA 6:47 AM E 
7:18 AM E  Culpeper VA 7:18 AM E 
8:13 AM E  Manassas VA 8:13 AM E 
8:55 AM E  Union Station
Alexandria VA
8:55 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Union Depot
Washington DC