Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 23
The Charlotte-Savannah
(Southbound)

Charlotte NC to Savannah GA

290 miles.   8 hrs 40 min.

Through Service
to: Jacksonville FL via ACL

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Charlotte NC 7:00 PM E 
7:29 PM E  Fort Mill SC 7:29 PM E 
7:52 PM E  Rock Hill SC 7:52 PM E 
8:26 PM E  Chester SC 8:26 PM E 
9:10 PM E  Winnsboro SC 9:10 PM E 
9:26 PM E  Ridgeway SC 9:26 PM E 
10:10 PM E  Union Station
Columbia SC
10:10 PM E 
11:55 PM E  Salley SC 11:55 PM E 
12:04 AM E  Springfield SC 12:04 AM E 
12:19 AM E  Blackville SC 12:19 AM E 
1:06 AM E  Allendale SC 1:06 AM E 
2:45 AM E  Hardeeville SC 2:45 AM E 
3:40 AM E  Savannah GA