Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 17
The Augusta and Charleston
(Westbound)

Branchville SC to Augusta GA

75 miles.   2 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Charleston SC

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Branchville SC 10:15 AM E 
10:37 AM E  Bamberg SC 10:37 AM E 
10:51 AM E  Denmark SC 10:51 AM E 
11:06 AM E  Blackville SC 11:06 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Williston SC 11:25 AM E 
12:10 PM E  Aiken SC 12:10 PM E 
12:28 PM E  Warrenville SC 12:28 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Augusta GA