Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Nashville, Chattanooga & St Louis Railway, Num 6
The Lookout
(Northbound)

Chattanooga TN to Hickman KY

323 miles.   12 hrs 50 min.

Through Service
to: at Bruceton: to Memphis via No 106

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Cafe/Lounge Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Chattanooga TN
8:00 AM E 
7:55 AM C  Bridgeport AL 7:55 AM C 
8:13 AM C  Stevenson AL 8:13 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Cowan TN 9:05 AM C 
9:23 AM C  Decherd TN 9:23 AM C 
9:48 AM C  Camp Forrest
Tullahoma TN
9:48 AM C 
10:20 AM C  Wartrace TN 10:20 AM C 
11:05 AM C  Murfreesboro TN 11:05 AM C 
12:30 PM C  Nashville TN 1:30 PM C 
2:45 PM C  Dickson TN 2:45 PM C 
3:26 PM C  Waverly TN 3:26 PM C 
3:58 PM C  Camden TN 3:58 PM C 
4:30 PM C  Bruceton TN 5:00 PM C 
5:18 PM C  Huntington TN 5:18 PM C 
5:40 PM C  McKenzie TN 5:40 PM C 
6:07 PM C  Dresden TN 6:07 PM C 
6:28 PM C  Martin TN 6:28 PM C 
6:50 PM C  Gibbs TN 6:50 PM C 
7:02 PM C  Union City TN 7:02 PM C 
7:50 PM C  Hickman KY