Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chicago & North Western Railway, Num 1
The Pacific Limited (Rapid City Section)
(Westbound)

Omaha NE to Rapid City SD
  17 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Omaha NE 11:25 PM C 
12:15 AM C  Arlington NE 12:15 AM C 
12:40 AM C  Fremont NE 12:40 AM C 
1:16 AM C  Scribner NE 1:16 AM C 
1:37 AM C  West Point NE 1:37 AM C 
2:40 AM C  Norfolk NE 3:08 AM C 
3:56 AM C  Oakdale NE 3:56 AM C 
5:17 AM C  O'Neill NE 5:17 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Long Pine NE 7:35 AM C 
9:05 AM C  Valentine NE 9:05 AM C 
11:23 AM C  Rushville NE 11:23 AM C 
12:15 PM M  Chadron NE 12:45 PM M 
2:05 PM M  Oral SD 2:05 PM M 
2:20 PM M  Buffalo Gap SD 2:20 PM M 
3:12 PM M  Hermosa SD 3:12 PM M 
3:50 PM M  Rapid City SD