Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 3
The Dixie Flagler
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   6 hrs 45 min.

Through Service
from: Waycross via ACL

Amenities ...



In December 1954, this train was upgraded, and renamed the Dixieland.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 9:10 AM E 
9:46 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 9:46 AM E 
10:41 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 10:41 AM E 
11:06 AM E  New Smyrna FL 11:06 AM E 
11:36 AM E  Titusville FL 11:36 AM E 
11:54 AM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 11:54 AM E 
12:15 PM E  Melbourne FL 12:15 PM E 
12:50 PM E  Vero Beach FL 12:50 PM E 
1:12 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 1:12 PM E 
1:33 PM E  Stuart FL 1:33 PM E 
1:47 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 1:47 PM E 
2:19 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 2:32 PM E 
2:44 PM E  Delray Beach FL 2:44 PM E 
2:55 PM E  Boca Raton FL 2:55 PM E 
3:03 PM E  Pompano FL 3:03 PM E 
3:15 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 3:15 PM E 
3:28 PM E  Hollywood FL 3:28 PM E 
3:55 PM E  Miami FL