Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 5
The Dixie Flyer
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   9 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 9:15 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 10:00 AM E 
10:34 AM E  Bunnell FL 10:34 AM E 
11:06 AM E  Ormond FL 11:06 AM E 
11:16 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 11:16 AM E 
11:46 AM E  New Smyrna FL 11:46 AM E 
12:32 PM E  Titusville FL 12:32 PM E 
1:01 PM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 1:01 PM E 
1:33 PM E  Melbourne FL 1:33 PM E 
2:23 PM E  Vero Beach FL 2:23 PM E 
2:54 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 2:54 PM E 
3:19 PM E  Stuart FL 3:19 PM E 
3:35 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 3:35 PM E 
4:13 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 4:22 PM E 
4:50 PM E  Delray Beach FL 4:50 PM E 
5:04 PM E  Boca Raton FL 5:04 PM E 
5:16 PM E  Pompano FL 5:16 PM E 
5:27 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 5:27 PM E 
5:43 PM E  Hollywood FL 5:43 PM E 
6:15 PM E  Miami FL