Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 6
The Dixie Flyer
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   9 hrs 00 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 11:00 AM E 
11:26 AM E  Hollywood FL 11:26 AM E 
11:41 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 11:41 AM E 
11:53 AM E  Pompano FL 11:53 AM E 
12:01 PM E  Boca Raton FL 12:01 PM E 
12:12 PM E  Delray Beach FL 12:12 PM E 
12:43 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 12:51 PM E 
1:23 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 1:23 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Stuart FL 1:45 PM E 
2:28 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 2:28 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Vero Beach FL 2:48 PM E 
3:31 PM E  Melbourne FL 3:31 PM E 
4:02 PM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 4:02 PM E 
4:32 PM E  Titusville FL 4:32 PM E 
5:28 PM E  New Smyrna FL 5:28 PM E 
5:51 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 5:51 PM E 
5:59 PM E  Ormond FL 5:59 PM E 
6:23 AM E  Bunnell FL 6:23 AM E 
7:07 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 7:07 PM E 
8:00 PM E  Jacksonville FL