Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 35
The East Coast Express
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   9 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 10:30 PM E 
11:15 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 11:15 PM E 
12:20 AM E  Ormond FL 12:20 AM E 
12:35 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 12:35 AM E 
1:15 AM E  New Smyrna FL 1:15 AM E 
1:56 AM E  Titusville FL 1:56 AM E 
2:25 AM E  Cocoa Beach - Rocklege FL 2:25 AM E 
2:47 AM E  Eau Gallie GL 2:47 AM E 
2:58 AM E  Melbourne FL 2:58 AM E 
3:48 AM E  Vero Beach FL 3:48 AM E 
4:24 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 4:24 AM E 
4:53 AM E  Stuart FL 4:53 AM E 
5:08 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 5:08 AM E 
5:46 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 5:58 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Delray Beach FL 6:30 AM E 
6:44 AM E  Boca Raton FL 6:44 AM E 
6:54 AM E  Pompano FL 6:54 AM E 
7:09 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 7:09 AM E 
7:30 AM E  Hollywood FL 7:30 AM E 
8:10 AM E  Miami FL