Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 21
The Daylight Speedliner
(Westbound)
Motor Coach (Interurban) Service

Philadelphia PA to Pittsburgh PA

429 miles.   8 hrs 40 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Philadelphia PA 8:00 AM E 
8:13 AM E  Chester PA 8:13 AM E 
8:27 AM E  Wilmington DE 8:27 AM E 
9:40 AM E  Baltimore MD 9:40 AM E 
10:20 AM E  Washington DC 10:30 AM E 
10:40 AM E  Silver Spring MD 10:40 AM E 
11:24 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 11:24 AM E 
11:46 AM E  Martinsburg WV 11:46 AM E 
1:15 PM E  Cumberland MD 1:15 PM E 
3:20 PM E  Connellsville PA 3:20 PM E 
4:40 PM E  Pittsburgh PA