Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 54
The Cincinnatian
(Northbound)

Cincinnati OH to Toledo OH

259 miles.   5 hrs 55 min.

Through Service
from: Louisville via No 64, Memphis via IC No 104

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.

Inaugurated Jan 19, 1947, using rebuilt and streamline heavyweight cars. From Baltimore (via B&O) and to Detroit (via C&O)


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Cincinnati OH 12:50 PM E 
1:00 PM E  Winton Place OH 1:00 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Hamilton OH 1:30 PM E 
1:45 PM E  West Middletown OH 1:45 PM E 
2:07 PM E  Dayton OH 2:12 PM E 
2:37 PM E  Troy OH 2:37 PM E 
2:50 PM E  Piqua OH 2:50 PM E 
3:04 PM E  Sidney OH 3:04 PM E 
3:31 PM E  Wapakoneta OH 3:31 PM E 
3:52 PM E  Lima OH 3:52 PM E 
4:28 PM E  Deshler OH 4:28 PM E 
5:20 PM E  Toledo OH 5:30 PM E 
6:45 PM E  Detroit MI