Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 10
The Washington Express (Chicago Section)
(Eastbound)

Chicago IL to Washington DC

767 miles.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Chicago IL 11:00 AM C 
11:38 AM C  South Chicago IL 11:38 AM C 
12:01 PM C  Gary IN 12:01 PM C 
12:26 PM E  Wellsboro IN 12:26 PM E 
1:39 PM E  Walkerton IN 1:39 PM E 
1:48 PM E  La Paz IN 1:48 PM E 
1:57 PM E  Bremen IN 1:57 PM E 
2:06 PM E  Nappanee IN 2:06 PM E 
2:22 PM E  Syracuse IN 2:22 PM E 
2:39 PM E  Albion IN 2:39 PM E 
2:56 PM E  Garrett IN 3:01 PM E 
3:11 PM E  Auburn IN 3:11 PM E 
3:56 PM E  Defiance OH 3:56 PM E 
4:08 PM E  Holgate OH 4:08 PM E 
4:27 PM E  Deshler OH 4:27 PM E 
4:45 PM E  North Baltimore OH 4:45 PM E 
5:03 PM E  Fostoria OH 5:03 PM E 
5:24 PM E  Tiffin OH 5:24 PM E 
5:49 PM E  Willard OH 5:55 PM E 
7:03 PM E  Barberton OH 7:03 PM E 
7:25 PM E  Akron OH 7:25 PM E 
7:40 PM E  Kent OH 7:40 PM E 
7:48 PM E  Ravenna OH 7:48 PM E 
8:25 PM E  Youngstown OH 8:25 PM E 
8:50 PM E  New Castle PA 8:50 PM E 
10:03 PM E  Pittsburgh PA 10:30 PM E 
10:48 PM E  P&LE Station
Braddock PA
10:48 PM E 
11:00 PM E  McKeesport PA 11:00 PM E 
11:27 PM E  West Newton PA 11:27 PM E 
11:59 PM E  Connellsville PA 12:10 AM E 
1:18 AM E  Rockwood PA 1:18 AM E 
1:43 AM E  Meyersdale PA 1:43 AM E 
2:25 AM E  Hyndman PA 2:25 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Cumberland MD 2:50 AM E 
4:23 AM E  Martinsburg WV 4:23 AM E 
4:54 AM E  Harpers Ferry WV 4:54 AM E 
5:58 AM E  Silver Spring MD 5:58 AM E 
6:20 AM E  Washington DC