Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Baltimore & Ohio Railway, Num 9
The Chicago Express
(Westbound)

Pittsburgh PA to Chicago IL

471 miles.   10 hrs 35 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - P&LE Station
Pittsburgh PA
9:25 PM E 
- - - P&LE Station
Wampum PA
10:35 PM E  New Castle PA 10:35 PM E 
11:00 PM E  Youngsville OH 11:00 PM E 
11:35 PM E  Ravenna OH 11:35 PM E 
11:42 PM E  Kent OH 11:42 PM E 
12:15 AM E  Union Station
Akron OH
12:15 AM E 
12:25 AM E  Barberton OH 12:25 AM E 
1:45 AM E  Willard OH 2:05 AM E 
2:32 AM E  Tiffin OH 2:32 AM E 
2:50 AM E  Fostoria OH 2:50 AM E 
3:08 AM E  North Baltimore OH 3:08 AM E 
3:27 AM E  Deshler OH 3:27 AM E 
3:57 AM E  Defiance OH 3:57 AM E 
4:20 AM E  Hicksville OH 4:20 AM E 
4:38 AM E  Auburn IN 4:38 AM E 
4:44 AM E  Garrett IN 4:44 AM E 
5:20 AM E  Syracuse IN 5:20 AM E 
6:09 AM E  Walkerton IN 6:09 AM E 
5:55 AM C  Gary IN 5:55 AM C 
6:07 AM C  Indiana Harbor IN 6:07 AM C 
6:15 AM C  South Chicago IL 6:15 AM C 
7:00 AM C  Grand Central Station
Chicago IL