Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Norfolk & Western Railway, Num 15
The Jackie Robinson Special
(Westbound)

Norfolk VA to Cincinnati OH

677 miles.   20 hrs 15 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Norfolk VA 10:00 PM E 
10:31 PM E  Suffolk VA 10:31 PM E 
11:45 PM E  Petersburg VA 12:01 AM E 
12:55 AM E  Blackstone VA 12:55 AM E 
1:20 AM E  Crewe VA 1:20 AM E 
1:29 AM E  Burkeville VA 1:29 AM E 
1:55 AM E  Farmville VA 1:55 AM E 
2:39 AM E  Appomattox VA 2:39 AM E 
3:25 AM E  Lynchburg VA 3:40 AM E 
4:23 AM E  Bedford VA 4:23 AM E 
5:10 AM E  Roanoke VA 5:30 AM E 
5:43 AM E  Salem VA 5:43 AM E 
6:24 AM E  Christiansburg VA 6:24 AM E 
6:45 AM E  Walton VA 6:45 AM E 
7:08 AM E  Eggleston VA 7:08 AM E 
7:35 AM E  Narrows VA 7:35 AM E 
8:35 AM E  Bluefield WV 8:50 AM E 
8:58 AM E  Bluefield VA 8:58 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Bluestone WV 9:15 AM E 
9:42 AM E  North Fork WV 9:42 AM E 
10:12 AM E  Welch WV 10:12 AM E 
10:45 AM E  Iager WV 10:45 AM E 
12:05 PM E  Williamson WV 12:10 PM E 
12:32 PM E  Naugatuck WV 12:32 PM E 
1:25 PM E  Louisa, Kentucky depot
Fort Gay WV
1:25 PM E 
2:05 PM E  Kenova WV 2:05 PM E 
2:22 PM E  Ironton OH 2:22 PM E 
3:00 PM E  Portsmouth OH 3:20 PM E 
4:11 PM E  Peebles OH 4:11 PM E 
4:34 PM E  Winchester OH 4:34 PM E 
4:46 PM E  Sardinia OH 4:46 PM E 
5:24 PM E  Batavia OH 5:24 PM E 
5:57 PM E  Norwood OH 5:57 PM E 
6:04 PM E  Winton Place OH 6:04 PM E 
6:15 PM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH