Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Norfolk & Western Railway, Num 26
The Powhatan Arrow
(Eastbound)

Streamliner

Cincinnati OH to Norfolk VA

677 miles.   15 hrs 25 min.

Amenities ...

 COACH ONLY, no sleepers.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH
8:10 AM E 
8:20 AM E  Winton Place OH 8:20 AM E 
8:30 AM E  Norwood OH 8:30 AM E 
10:35 AM E  Portsmouth OH 10:40 AM E 
11:10 AM E  Ironton OH 11:10 AM E 
11:25 AM E  Kenova WV 11:25 AM E 
1:10 PM E  Williamson WV 1:15 PM E 
2:53 PM E  Welch WV 2:53 PM E 
3:55 PM E  Bluefield WV 4:00 PM E 
5:39 PM E  Christiansburg VA 5:39 PM E 
6:25 PM E  Roanoke VA 6:35 PM E 
7:38 PM E  Union Station
Lynchburg VA
7:38 PM E 
8:34 PM E  Farmville VA 8:34 PM E 
9:05 PM E  Crewe VA 9:05 PM E 
9:17 PM E  Blackstone VA 9:17 PM E 
10:00 PM E  Petersburg VA 10:00 PM E 
10:57 PM E  Suffolk VA 10:57 PM E 
11:25 PM E  Norfolk VA