Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Chesapeake & Ohio Railway, Num 47
The Sportsman (Cincinnati Section)
(Westbound)

Huntington WV to Cincinnati OH

162 miles.   6 hrs 45 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Huntington WV 2:30 AM E 
2:55 AM E  Kenova WV 2:55 AM E 
3:01 AM E  Catlettsburg KY 3:01 AM E 
3:12 AM E  Ashland KY 4:40 AM E 
4:50 AM E  Ironton Ohio Station
Russell KY
4:50 AM E 
5:49 AM E  Portsmouth Ohio Station
Springville KY
5:49 AM E 
6:06 AM E  Vanceburg KY 6:06 AM E 
7:10 AM E  Maysville KY 7:10 AM E 
7:34 AM E  Augusta KY 7:34 AM E 
8:46 AM E  Newport KY 8:46 AM E 
8:54 AM E  Covington KY 8:54 AM E 
9:15 AM E  Union Terminal
Cincinnati OH