Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Norfolk & Western Railway, Num 17
The Birmingham Special
(Southbound)

Lynchburg VA to Bristol TN

203 miles.   5 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Washington via SRR No 17

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Union Station
Lynchburg VA
7:55 PM E 
8:25 PM E  Bedford VA 8:25 PM E 
9:01 PM E  Roanoke VA 9:16 PM E 
9:28 PM E  Salem VA 9:28 PM E 
10:04 PM E  Christiansburg VA 10:04 PM E 
10:27 PM E  Radford VA 10:27 PM E 
10:50 PM E  Pulaski VA 10:50 PM E 
11:19 PM E  Wytheville VA 11:19 PM E 
11:54 PM E  Marion VA 11:54 PM E 
12:35 AM E  Abingdon VA 12:35 AM E 
12:55 AM E  Bristol TN