Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 22
The Carolina Special (Greensboro Section)
(Eastbound)

Asheville NC to Greensboro NC
  198 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Asheville NC 11:25 AM E 
11:30 AM E  Biltmore NC 11:30 AM E 
12:51 PM E  Marion NC 12:51 PM E 
1:26 PM E  Morganton NC 1:26 PM E 
2:15 PM E  Hickory NC 2:15 PM E 
2:30 PM E  Newton NC 2:30 PM E 
3:12 PM E  Statesville NC 3:12 PM E 
3:40 PM E  Barber NC 3:45 PM E 
4:12 PM E  Mocksville NC 4:12 PM E 
5:10 PM E  Winston-Salem NC 5:20 PM E 
6:05 PM E  Greensboro NC