Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Southern Railway System Num 21
The Carolina Special (Greensboro Section)
(Westbound)

Greensboro NC to Asheville NC

0 miles.   198 min.

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Greensboro NC 7:05 AM E 
7:55 AM E  Winston-Salem NC 9:45 AM E 
10:36 AM E  Mocksville NC 10:36 AM E 
11:10 AM E  Barber NC 11:15 AM E 
11:35 AM E  Statesville NC 11:35 AM E 
12:25 PM E  Newton NC 12:25 PM E 
12:55 PM E  Hickory NC 12:55 PM E 
1:45 PM E  Morganton NC 1:45 PM E 
2:41 PM E  Marion NC 2:41 PM E 
4:10 PM E  Biltmore NC 4:10 PM E 
4:30 PM E  Asheville NC