Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Georgia Southern & Florida Railway, Num 1
The Ponce de Leon
(Southbound)

Macon GA to Jacksonville FL

261 miles.   6 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Cincinnati via CNO&TP/Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Macon GA 11:30 AM E 
12:47 PM E  Vienna GA 12:47 PM E 
1:02 PM E  Cordele GA 1:08 PM E 
1:35 PM E  Ashburn GA 1:35 PM E 
2:04 PM E  Tifton GA 2:10 PM E 
2:35 PM E  Adel GA 2:35 PM E 
3:15 PM E  Valdosta GA 3:20 PM E 
3:50 PM E  Haylow GA 3:50 PM E 
4:21 PM E  Fargo GA 4:21 PM E 
5:48 PM E  La Villa Jct FL 5:48 PM E 
6:00 PM E  Jacksonville FL