Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Georgia Southern & Florida Railway, Num 2
The Ponce de Leon
(Northbound)

Jacksonville FL to Macon GA

261 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
to: Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR/Cincinnati via CNO&TP

Amenities ...



Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 9:00 AM E 
9:10 AM E  La Villa Jct FL 9:10 AM E 
10:31 AM E  Fargo GA 10:31 AM E 
11:03 AM E  Haylow GA 11:03 AM E 
11:40 AM E  Valdosta GA 11:50 AM E 
12:28 PM E  Adel GA 12:28 PM E 
12:58 PM E  Tifton GA 1:05 PM E 
1:35 PM E  Ashburn GA 1:35 PM E 
2:04 PM E  Cordele GA 2:10 PM E 
4:00 PM E  Macon GA