Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Georgia Southern & Florida Railway, Num 3
The Royal Palm
(Southbound)

Macon GA to Jacksonville FL

261 miles.   7 hrs 00 min.

Through Service
from: Cincinnati via CNO&TP/Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Macon GA 11:55 PM E 
1:14 AM E  Vienna GA 1:14 AM E 
1:25 AM E  Cordele GA 1:35 AM E 
2:05 AM E  Ashburn GA 2:05 AM E 
2:35 AM E  Tifton GA 2:45 AM E 
3:17 AM E  Adel GA 3:17 AM E 
4:05 AM E  Valdosta GA 4:20 AM E 
4:49 AM E  Haylow GA 4:49 AM E 
5:20 AM E  Fargo GA 5:20 AM E 
6:43 AM E  La Villa Jct FL 6:43 AM E 
6:55 AM E  Jacksonville FL