Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Georgia Southern & Florida Railway, Num 4
The Royal Palm
(Northbound)

Jacksonville FL to Macon GA

261 miles.   7 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
to: Atlanta, Chattanooga via SRR/Cincinnati via CNO&TP

Amenities ...

 Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 10:00 PM E 
10:10 PM E  La Villa Jct FL 10:10 PM E 
11:31 PM E  Fargo GA 11:31 PM E 
12:03 AM E  Haylow GA 12:03 AM E 
12:40 AM E  Valdosta GA 12:50 AM E 
1:28 AM E  Adel GA 1:28 AM E 
2:05 AM E  Tifton GA 2:15 AM E 
2:45 AM E  Ashburn GA 2:45 AM E 
3:15 AM E  Cordele GA 3:20 AM E 
3:33 AM E  Vienna GA 3:33 AM E 
5:15 AM E  Macon GA