Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 75
The Havana Special

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   8 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: New York, Washington, Richmond, Savannah

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.

Runs every 3rd day

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 1:30 AM E 
2:07 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 2:07 AM E 
2:58 AM E  Ormond FL 2:58 AM E 
3:20 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 3:20 AM E 
3:45 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 3:57 AM E 
4:32 AM E  Titusville FL 4:32 AM E 
4:55 AM E  Cocoa Beach FL 4:55 AM E 
5:13 AM E  Eau Gallie FL 5:13 AM E 
5:23 AM E  Melbourne FL 5:23 AM E 
6:07 AM E  Vero Beach FL 6:07 AM E 
6:30 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 6:40 AM E 
7:05 AM E  Stuart FL 7:05 AM E 
7:53 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 7:53 AM E 
8:28 AM E  Delray Beach FL 8:28 AM E 
8:40 AM E  Boca Raton FL 8:40 AM E 
8:51 AM E  Pompano FL 8:51 AM E 
9:10 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 9:10 AM E 
9:24 AM E  Hollywood FL 9:24 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Miami FL