Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 6
The City of Miami
(Northbound)

Streamliner

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Birmingham, Chicago via ACL

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Began service December 18, 1940. Runs every 3rd day


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 12:40 PM E 
1:24 PM E  Hollywood FL 1:24 PM E 
1:34 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 1:34 PM E 
1:49 PM E  Pompano Beach FL 1:49 PM E 
1:59 PM E  Boca Raton FL 1:59 PM E 
2:12 PM E  Delray Beach FL 2:12 PM E 
2:46 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 2:46 PM E 
3:09 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 3:09 PM E 
3:25 PM E  Stuart FL 3:25 PM E 
3:52 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 4:00 PM E 
4:14 PM E  Vero Beach FL 4:14 PM E 
4:45 PM E  Melbourne FL 4:45 PM E 
5:06 PM E  Cocoa Beach FL 5:06 PM E 
5:24 PM E  Titusville FL 5:24 PM E 
6:00 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 6:12 PM E 
6:33 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 6:33 PM E 
6:58 PM E  Bunnell FL 6:58 PM E 
7:28 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 7:28 PM E 
8:10 PM E  Jacksonville FL