Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 1
The East Coast Champion
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
from: New York,Washington,Richmond,Savannah

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Runs every 3rd day


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 8:20 AM E 
8:56 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 8:56 AM E 
9:50 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 9:50 AM E 
10:10 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 10:22 AM E 
10:54 AM E  Titusville FL 10:54 AM E 
11:15 AM E  Cocoa Beach FL 11:15 AM E 
11:36 AM E  Melbourne FL 11:36 AM E 
12:09 PM E  Vero Beach FL 12:09 PM E 
12:27 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 12:35 PM E 
12:57 PM E  Stuart FL 12:57 PM E 
1:13 PM E  Hobe Sound FL 1:13 PM E 
1:40 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 1:40 PM E 
2:09 PM E  Delray Beach FL 2:09 PM E 
2:20 PM E  Boca Raton FL 2:20 PM E 
2:31 PM E  Pompano Beach FL 2:31 PM E 
2:48 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 2:48 PM E 
3:03 PM E  Hollywood FL 3:03 PM E 
3:40 PM E  Miami FL