Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 2
The East Coast Champion

Miami FL to Jacksonville FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 20 min.

Through Service
to: Savannah,Richmond,Washington,New York

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Runs every 3rd day

Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 9:30 AM E 
10:00 AM E  Hollywood FL 10:00 AM E 
10:14 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 10:14 AM E 
10:29 AM E  Pompano Beach FL 10:29 AM E 
10:41 AM E  Boca Raton FL 10:41 AM E 
10:55 AM E  Delray Beach FL 10:55 AM E 
11:30 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 11:30 AM E 
11:55 AM E  Hobe Sound FL 11:55 AM E 
12:11 PM E  Stuart FL 12:11 PM E 
12:37 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 12:45 PM E 
12:59 PM E  Vero Beach FL 12:59 PM E 
1:30 PM E  Melbourne FL 1:30 PM E 
1:51 PM E  Cocoa Beach FL 1:51 PM E 
2:09 PM E  Titusville FL 2:09 PM E 
2:45 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 2:57 PM E 
3:17 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 3:17 PM E 
4:11 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 4:11 PM E 
4:50 PM E  Jacksonville FL