Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 5
The Royal Palm
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
from: Detroit, Cincinnati, Atlanta

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Runs every other day, opposite the Dixieland on off days


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 9:45 AM E 
10:21 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 10:21 AM E 
11:14 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 11:14 AM E 
11:30 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 11:30 AM E 
1:47 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 1:47 PM E 
3:08 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 3:08 PM E 
4:22 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 4:22 PM E 
4:37 PM E  Hollywood FL 4:37 PM E 
5:15 PM E  Miami FL