Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 6
The Royal Palm
(Northbound)

Miami FL to Jacksonville

366 miles.   7 hrs 30 min.

Through Service
to: Atlanta, Chattanooga, Detroit MI

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.

Runs every other day, opposite the Dixieland on off days


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Miami FL 12:35 PM E 
1:15 PM E  Hollywood FL 1:15 PM E 
1:24 PM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 1:24 PM E 
2:28 PM E  West Palm Beach FL 2:28 PM E 
3:46 PM E  Fort Pierce FL 3:46 PM E 
5:59 PM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 5:59 PM E 
6:19 PM E  Daytona Beach FL 6:19 PM E 
7:20 PM E  Saint Augustine FL 7:20 PM E 
8:05 PM E  Jacksonville FL