Click to return Home Click to search Rail Lines Click to search Trains Click to search Depots Click to search Highways Click to search Postcards
Florida East Coast Railway, Num 0
The Miamian
(Southbound)

Jacksonville FL to Miami FL

366 miles.   7 hrs 15 min.

Through Service
from: New York, Washington, Richmond

Amenities ...

 Sleeper Cars available.  Dining Car.


Arrives Connecting Cities Departs
- - - Jacksonville FL 4:00 AM E 
4:36 AM E  Saint Augustine FL 4:36 AM E 
5:30 AM E  Daytona Beach FL 5:30 AM E 
5:50 AM E  New Smyrna Beach FL 5:50 AM E 
8:07 AM E  Fort Pierce FL 8:07 AM E 
9:20 AM E  West Palm Beach FL 9:20 AM E 
10:27 AM E  Fort Lauderdale FL 10:27 AM E 
10:38 AM E  Hollywood FL 10:38 AM E 
11:15 AM E  Miami FL